Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1694
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,26 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,26 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1695
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1696
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-940). Ag. 6,78 g. Admiral bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-940). Ag. 6,78 g. Busto almirante. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1697
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,55 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,55 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1698
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1008). Ag. 5,95 g. First-year laureate bust. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1008). Ag. 5,95 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1699
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-1034). Ag. 12,95 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-1034). Ag. 12,95 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1700
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1117). Ag. 12,90 g. Bust of Charles IV. Repaired welding on obverse. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1117). Ag. 12,90 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Soldadura reparada en anverso. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1701
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1138). Ag. 13,09 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1138). Ag. 13,09 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1702
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,53 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,53 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1703
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1704
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,42 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,42 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1705
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 25,33 g. VF/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 25,33 g. MBC/BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1706
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1291). Ag. 26,54 g. Curious countermarks in reverse E. - R. on both sides of the shield. Hole at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1291). Ag. 26,54 g. Curiosas contramarcas en reverso E. - R. a ambos lados del escudo. Perforación a las 12h. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1707
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,76 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,76 g. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1708
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Legend Y LA CONST. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1709
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,77 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1710
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1711
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1712
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,67 g. Imaginary bust. Scratches. Rust. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,67 g. Busto imaginario. Rayas y oxidaciones. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1713
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,80 g. Imaginary bust. lightly rubbed. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,80 g. Busto imaginario. Ligeramente frotada. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1714
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,99 g. Some original luster remaining. Adjustment lines. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,99 g. Parte de brillo original. Rayas de ajuste. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.