Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1673
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1819. Lima. (Cal-270). Ag. 0,80 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1819. Lima. (Cal-270). Ag. 0,80 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1674
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,87 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,87 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1675
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Popayán. (Cal-283). Ag. 0,53 g. Rare. F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Popayán. (Cal-283). Ag. 0,53 g. Rara. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1676
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,45 g. Minor impurities. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,45 g. Leves impurezas. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1677
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813?. Guyana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,98 g. Visible date on its basis. F. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813?. Guayana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,98 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1678
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,74 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,74 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1679
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guayana. (Cal-346). Ae. 1,87 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1680
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1681
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. 1,69 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1682
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1683
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,76 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,76 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1684
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,65 g. Weakly struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,65 g. Ligera falta de presión, pero buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1685
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-410). Ag. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-410). Ag. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1686
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-438). Ag. 1,61 g. Light stains. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-438). Ag. 1,61 g. Manchitas. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1687
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-447). (Restrepo-106.9). Ag. 1,62 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-447). (Restrepo-106.9). Ag. 1,62 g. Busto de Calos IV. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1688
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-453). Ag. 1,53 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-453). Ag. 1,53 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1689
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,89 g. Draped bust. Minor hairlines. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,89 g. Busto drapeado. Leves rayitas. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1690
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-656). (Restrepo-111.13). Ag. 3,15 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-656). (Restrepo-111.13). Ag. 3,15 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1691
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,84 g. Surface scratches. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,84 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Rayas superficiales. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1692
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1693
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,80 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,80 g. MBC. Est...80,00.