Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1652
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,62 g. Legend FERDIN. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,62 g. Leyenda FERDIN. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1653
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,27 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,27 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1654
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,80 g. Small date. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,80 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1655
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,73 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,73 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1656
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. El 9 de la fecha peculiar. Grieta. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1657
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 3,80 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 3,80 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1658
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1659
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1814. Mexico. (Cal-106). Ae. 3,26 g. F. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1814. México. (Cal-106). Ae. 3,26 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1660
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1815. Mexico. (Cal-111). Ae. 6,74 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1815. México. (Cal-111). Ae. 6,74 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1661
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,14 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,14 g. Tipo "cabezón". Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1662
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 2,76 g. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 2,76 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1663
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,78 g. "Cabezon" type. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,78 g. Tipo "cabezón". BC/BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1664
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,73 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,73 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1665
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-155 var). Ae. 2,75 g. Two pellets on each side of the date. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-155 var). Ae. 2,75 g. Dos puntos a cada lado de la fecha. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1666
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 5,18 g. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 5,18 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1667
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,44 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1668
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,58 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. A very good sample. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,58 g. Hojita en anverso. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1669
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Pamplona. (Cal-211). Ae. 9,82 g. Molten copper. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Pamplona. (Cal-211). Ae. 9,82 g. Cobre fundido. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1670
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1830/20. Segovia. (Cal-234 var). Ae. 11,97 g. Overdate. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1830/20. Segovia. (Cal-234 var). Ae. 11,97 g. Sobrefecha. Leves rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1671
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Guatemala. (Cal-257). Ag. 0,85 g. Plugged hole. Some scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Guatemala. (Cal-257). Ag. 0,85 g. Agujero tapado. Algunas rayas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1672
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. 0,84 g. Plugged hole. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. 0,84 g. Agujero tapado. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.