Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1631
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1300). Au. 6,68 g. Overdate. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1300). Au. 6,68 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1632
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,61 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,61 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1633
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,56 g. Scratch on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,56 g. Restos de brillo original. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1634
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,53 g. Scratches. Minor scratches on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,53 g. Arañazos en anverso y roce en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1635

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,91 g. Sin punto después de FELIX ni antes de AUSPICE. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1636

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801/0. México. FT. (Cal-1644). (Cal onza-1034). Au. 26,97 g. Sobrefecha. Dos leves grietas, anverso ligeramente limpiado. Restos de brillo original en el reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1637

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1751). (Cal onza-1151). Au. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1638

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1782). (Cal onza-1185). Au. 26,97 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Estuvo engarzada. MBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1639
Charles IV (1788-1808). Token. 1804. Mexico. Ae. 15,63 g. Legends: OVIEDO and A (año) D (ios). 1804. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Ficha. 1804. México. Ae. 15,63 g. Leyendas: OVIEDO y A (año) D (ios). 1804. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1640
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 11,94 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 11,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1641
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. Stain on obverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. Mancha en anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1642
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,54 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,54 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1643
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,20 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,20 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1644
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,27 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,27 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1645
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,96 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1646
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Mexico. (H-33). Ag. 6,65 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. México. (H-33). Ag. 6,65 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1647
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Restitución del absolutismo" medal. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,31 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla restitución del absolutismo. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,31 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1648
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-7). Ae. 4,84 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-7). Ae. 4,84 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1649
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. (1823). Barcelona. (Cal-21 var). Ae. 12,29 g. Incuse. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. (1823). Barcelona. (Cal-21 var). Ae. 12,29 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1650
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,06 g. Planchet defect. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,06 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1651