Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1610
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,82 g. Rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,82 g. Oxidacines en reverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1611
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,03 g. Irregular patina. Minor rust. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,03 g. Pátina irregular. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1612
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor rust. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,86 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1613
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,93 g. Partially rusted. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,93 g. Oxidaciones en parte. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1614
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1615
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,89 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1616
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,88 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,88 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1617
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor rust. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,98 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1618
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1619
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor rust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1620
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,84 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1621
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1622
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,89 g. Minimal rust on reverse. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,89 g. Mínima oxidación en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1623
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,10 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,10 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1624
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1625
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,80 g. Cleaned. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,80 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1626
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,43 g. Small chop marks. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,43 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1627
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Most of original luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1628
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1629
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1111). Au. 3,40 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1111). Au. 3,40 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1630
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,32 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,32 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.