Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1589
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,82 g. Hairlines on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,82 g. Rayas en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1590
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,60 g. Slight cleaned surfacel rust. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,60 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpadas. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1591
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,95 g. Cleaned. Lightly toned. Rare. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,95 g. Limpiada. Ligero tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1592
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,72 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,72 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1593
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayan. SF. (Cal-1426). (Restrepo-54-21). Au. 3,34 g. A good sample for this type. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1426). (Restrepo-54-21). Au. 3,34 g. Parte de brillo original. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa y más así. Ex Colección Fleming 19/11/2020, lote 1804. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1594
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,77 g. Hairline on obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,77 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1595
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,37 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,37 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h . MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1596

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1597

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1598
Charles IV (1788-1808). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Ha-163 var). Ag. 6,51 g. 28 mm. Rare. Ex Jordana de Pozas Collection. Not included in the Breogán Collection. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Ha-163 var. puntuación ley.). Ag. 6,51 g. 28 mm. Rara. Ex Colección Jordana de Pozas. No figuraba en la Colección Breogán. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1599
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,02 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,02 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1600
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. Potosí. (Cal-149). Ag. 0,90 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. Potosí. (Cal-149). Ag. 0,90 g. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1601
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-426). Ag. 2,96 g. Irregular patina. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-426). Ag. 2,96 g. Pátina irregular y marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1602
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-541). Ag. 2,96 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-541). Ag. 2,96 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1603
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-551). Ag. 6,58 g. Cleaned obverse. Magnificent reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-551). Ag. 6,58 g. Anverso limpiado. Espectacular reverso con pleno brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-/SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1604
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-582). Ag. 6,46 g. Patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-582). Ag. 6,46 g. Pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1605
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1606
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 6,07 g. Some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 6,07 g. Pequeñas marcas. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1607
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,20 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,20 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1608
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. FT. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,12 g. Rust. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. FT. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,12 g. Oxidaciones, sobre todo en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1609
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,27 g. Attractive tone. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,27 g. Atractivo tono. MBC-. Est...80,00.