Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1568
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1763. Madrid. JP. (Cal-611). Ag. 5,49 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1763. Madrid. JP. (Cal-611). Ag. 5,49 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1569
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,46 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,46 g. Leves marquitas. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1570
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Mexico. FM. (Cal-661). Ag. 6,66 g. lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-661). Ag. 6,66 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1571
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,73 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,73 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1572
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-668). Ag. 6,51 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-668). Ag. 6,51 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1573
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,63 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,63 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1574
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-722). Ag. 6,69 g. Cleaned obverse. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-722). Ag. 6,69 g. Anverso limpiado. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1575
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1576
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 6,52 g. Very rare. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 6,52 g. Tono. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1577
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,79 g. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,79 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1578
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-903). Ag. 12,88 g. Very scarce. F. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-903). Ag. 12,88 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1579
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 13,46 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 13,46 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1580
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1581
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,51 g. Minor nicks. Toned. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,51 g. Golpecitos. Tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1582
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1583
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,93 g. lightly rubbed. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente frotada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1584
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Rubbed. Lightly toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Frotada. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1585
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,12 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,12 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1586
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,69 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,69 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1587
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,80 g. Double date. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,80 g. Doble fecha. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1588
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,96 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,96 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...300,00.