Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1547
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760. Mexico. M. (Cal-307). Ag. 6,63 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760. México. M. (Cal-307). Ag. 6,63 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1548
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-324). Ag. 6,53 g. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-324). Ag. 6,53 g. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1549
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,93 g. Double assayer. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,93 g. Doble ensayador visible. BC-/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1550
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. JM. (Cal-464). Ag. 26,94 g. Slightly cleaned. Pellet above the two LMA. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. JM. (Cal-464). Ag. 26,94 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1551
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-467). Ag. 26,73 g. Soft tone. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-467). Ag. 26,73 g. Suave tono. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...650,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1552
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. Lima. JM. (Cal-468). Ag. 26,66 g. Minor hairlines. Rust on obverse. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. Lima. JM. (Cal-468). Ag. 26,66 g. Oxidaciones en anverso y rayitas. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1553
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1554
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-478). Ag. 26,92 g. Countermark of Portugal not genuine. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-478). Ag. 26,92 g. Resello falso escudo de Portugal. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1555
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,91 g. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1556
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. Toned. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1557
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,81 g. Light grafitti on reverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,81 g. Pequeño graffiti en reverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1558
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,75 g. Fourth bust. Hairlines on obverse. Slight bend. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,75 g. Cuarto busto. Rayitas en anverso y ligera marca de doblez. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1559
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,31 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,31 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1560
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 5,34 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 5,34 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1561
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,45 g. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,45 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1562
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 11,56 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 11,56 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1563
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769/70. Mexico. M. (Cal-420). Ag. 3,22 g. Overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769/70. México. M. (Cal-420). Ag. 3,22 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1564
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-435). Ag. 3,31 g. Minor hairlines on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-435). Ag. 3,31 g. Leves rayitas en reverso y algo limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1565
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Mexico. FF. (Cal-439). Ag. 3,30 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. México. FF. (Cal-439). Ag. 3,30 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1566
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-597). Ag. 6,70 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-597). Ag. 6,70 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1567
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,71 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.