Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1526
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1527
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732. Mexico. F. (Cal-1427). Ag. 25,79 g. Rust on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice F. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732. México. F. (Cal-1427). Ag. 25,79 g. Oxidación en reverso. Escasa. MBC/BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1528
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 23,66 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost F/F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 23,66 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC-/BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1529
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 25,97 g. Rubbed. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 25,97 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1530
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,75 g. Delicate patina. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,75 g. Suave pátina. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1531
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Striking defect on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1532
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,03 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,03 g. Resellos orientales en reverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1533
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1534
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1535
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1536
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,52 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,52 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1537
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1538
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,23 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,23 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1539
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). "Proclamation" medal. 1746. Barcelona. (Vives-669). (He-1). Ag. 5,18 g. Molten. 2 real module. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). Medalla de proclamación. 1746. Barcelona. (Vives-669). (He-1). Ag. 5,18 g. Fundida. Módulo de 2 Reales. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1540
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-24). Ag. 1,52 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-24). Ag. 1,52 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1541
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1756. Guatemala. (Cal-33). Ag. 1,62 g. Holed. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1756. Guatemala. (Cal-33). Ag. 1,62 g. Agujero. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1542
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-66). Ag. 1,34 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-66). Ag. 1,34 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1543
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,43 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,43 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1544
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,41 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,41 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1545
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. Mexico. M. (Cal-83). Ag. 1,50 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. México. M. (Cal-83). Ag. 1,50 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1546
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Mexico. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,69 g. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...100,00.