Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1505
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Potosí. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,71 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Potosí. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,71 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1506
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Potosí. (Cal-310). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Potosí. (Cal-310). Ag. 0,90 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1507
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1508
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-445). Ag. 2,97 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-445). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1509
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1731. Mexico. F. (Cal-499). Ag. 4,97 g. Full date. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1731. México. F. (Cal-499). Ag. 4,97 g. Fecha completa. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1510
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Potosí. Y. (Cal-579). Ag. 1,88 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Potosí. Y. (Cal-579). Ag. 1,88 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1511
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1728. Ag. 2,69 g. Mintmark not visible (Lima or Potosí). Choice F. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1728. Ag. 2,69 g. Ceca no visibel (Lima o Potosí). BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1512
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769 var). Ag. 4,84 g. Error in the legend PHIIIPPUS, instead of PHILIPPUS. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769 var). Ag. 4,84 g. Error en la leyenda PHIIIPPUS, en lugar de PHILIPPUS. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1513
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,08 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,08 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1514
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-824). Ag. 6,58 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-824). Ag. 6,58 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1515
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Mexico. M. (Cal-833). Ag. 6,56 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. México. M. (Cal-833). Ag. 6,56 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1516
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,73 g. Light grafitti on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,73 g. Pequeño graffiti en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1517
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1710. Potosí. Y. (Cal-886). Ag. 6,11 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1710. Potosí. Y. (Cal-886). Ag. 6,11 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1518
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Potosí. q. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,24 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Potosí. q. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,24 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1519
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-940). Ag. 5,40 g. Palma derecha sobre izquierda. EBC-. Est...170,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1520
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,78 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. End of planchet. Almost XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,78 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. Ligero final de riel. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1521
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,90 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,90 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1522
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,46 g. Repaired edge at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,46 g. Canto reparado a las 12h. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1523
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,37 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,37 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1524
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,45 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,45 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1525
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,20 g. Tarces of mounting. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,20 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...250,00.