Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1421
Philip IV (1621-1665). Proof of the punch of VIII maravedís of 1655 applied four times on an illegible blank. No mintmark but attributed to Segovia. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Prueba del punzón de VIII maravedís de 1655 aplicado cuatro veces sobre un cospel ilegible. Sin marca de ceca pero atribuida a Segovia. Rara. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 340). Ae. 5,27 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1422
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M70). Ae. 3,51 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M70). Ae. 3,51 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1423
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 4,58 g. Striking defect on reverse. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 4,58 g. Defecto de acuñación en reverso. MBC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1424
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 4,03 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Light double strike. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 4,03 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. Ligera doble acuñación en los 6 de la fecha. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1425
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M380). Ae. 3,80 g. Striking error. Original silvering. AU/XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M380). Ae. 3,80 g. Fallo de acuñación. Plateado original. EBC+/EBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1426
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 5,07 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 5,07 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1427
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M506). Ae. 3,79 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M506). Ae. 3,79 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1428
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,11 g. It retains some original silvering. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,11 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1429
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 3,89 g. Planchet break. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 3,89 g. Cospel faltado. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1430
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M622). Ae. 3,23 g. Struck lightly displaced. Original silvering. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M622). Ae. 3,23 g. Ligeramente desplazada. Plateado original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1431
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). 1 ardite. 1642. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4555b). Ae. 1,65 g. Louis XIV Bust. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 1 ardite. 1642. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4555b). Ae. 1,65 g. Busto de Luis XIV. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1432
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ae. 4,38 g. Bust of Louis XIII. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ae. 4,38 g. Busto de Luis XIII. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1433
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 4,25 g. First bust of Louise XIV. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 4,25 g. Primer busto de Luís XIV. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1434
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ae. 4,60 g. Louis XIV Bust. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ae. 4,60 g. Busto intermedio de Luís XIV. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1435
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,40 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,40 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1436
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-52). Ae. 3,69 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-52). Ae. 3,69 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1437
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,99 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. Deficient strike. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,99 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. Acuñación defectuosa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1438
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1651. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Ae. 3,77 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1651. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Ae. 3,77 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1439
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-552). Ag. 2,01 g. Castles and lions. Legend starts at 11 o´clock . Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-552). Ag. 2,01 g. Castillos y leones. La leyenda comienza a las 11 h. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1440
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1654/3. Potosí. (Cal-584). Ag. 1,35 g. P (Grenade) E between the monogram and the crown. Double date. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1654/3. Potosí. (Cal-584). Ag. 1,35 g. P (Granada) E entre el monograma y la corona. Doble fecha visible. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1441
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1653. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4414). (Cal-667). Ag. 2,69 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1653. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4414). (Cal-667). Ag. 2,69 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...120,00.