Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1358
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Segovia. G. (Cal-100). Ae. 4,46 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Segovia. G. (Cal-100). Ae. 4,46 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1359
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: ✠ FƎRNANDVS : ƎLISAVƎT : DEI : GRA. Rev.: ✠RƎX : ƎA RƎGINA : CASTƎLƎ • LƎ . Ae. 1,56 g. Letters E inverted in legends. B below castle. Round flan. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-117). Anv.: ✠ FƎRNANDVS : ƎLISAVƎT : DEI : GRA. Rev.: ✠RƎX : ƎA RƎGINA : CASTƎLƎ • LƎ . Ae. 9,86 g. E invertidas en la leyenda. B debajo del castillo. Muy redonda y completa. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1360
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: ✠ ET : D : G : REX ... REGINA : CA : . Rev.: ✠ FERNANDVS : ET : HELI .... Ag. 1,56 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: ✠ ET : D : G : REX ... REGINA : CA : . Rev.: ✠ FERNANDVS : ET : HELI .... Ag. 1,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1361
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Anv.: + BET : D : G : REX : ET : REGINA (Ermine). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISA. Ag. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Anv.: + BET : D : G : REX : ET : REGINA (Armiño). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISA. Ag. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1362
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: (F)ERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE : . Rev.: ✠ D : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A : (venera). Ag. 1,56 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: (F)ERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE : . Rev.: ✠ D : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A : (venera). Ag. 3,24 g. Venera en la leyenda del reverso. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1363
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,18 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,18 g. Venera en la leyenda de reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1364
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-182). Anv.: FERNA(N)DVS : ET hELIS. Rev.: ✠ REX : ET REGINA : CA(ST :) LIGION : . Ag. 1,56 g. G under the yoke and arrows.. Delicate patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNA(N)DVS : ET hELIS. Rev.: ✠ REX : ET REGINA : CA(ST :) LIGION : . Ag. 3,36 g. G debajo del yugo y las flechas. Suave pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1365
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Acueducto y P algo tenue en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1366
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. D (Diego Espinar). (Cal-390 var). (Lf-Tipo F5.12.2, mismo ejemp). Ag. 3,05 g. Shield between D and parsley leaf. Unique. Choice F. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. D (Diego Espinar). (Cal-390 var). (Lf-Tipo F5.12.2, mismo ejemp). Ag. 3,05 g. Escudo entre D y hoja de perejil. Única conocida. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1367
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-430). Ag. 3,21 g. Bend. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-430). Ag. 3,21 g. Doblez. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1368
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-469). Ag. 3,15 g. Shield between M - T. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-469). Ag. 3,15 g. Escudo entre M - T. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1369
Ferdinand I, Prince of Spain. 3 kreuzer. 1551. Wien. (Markl-124). Ag. 2,09 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando I, Infante de España. 3 kreuzer. 1551. Viena. (Markl-124). Ag. 2,09 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1370
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,03 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,03 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1371
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. (Cal-73). Ag. 2,94 g. Shield between L-M. Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. (Cal-73). Ag. 2,94 g. Escudo entre L-M. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1372
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. (Cal-93). Ag. 6,56 g. Shield Between M - G. Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-93). Ag. 6,56 g. Escudo entre M - G. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1373
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,72 g. Limpiada. Grieta. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1374
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Crowned pillars of Hercules over the sea, between them P surmounted by roundel. PLVS - VLTR ◦ . Rev.: N between 4 roundels. Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Columnas de Hércules sobre el mar coronadas, entre ellas P superada de roel. PLVS - VLTR ◦ . Rev.: N entre cuatro roeles. Ae. 1,01 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1375
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-246 var. ley.). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,69 g. Leyenda ROM·IMP. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246 var. ley.). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,69 g. Leyenda ROM·IMP. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1376
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. ND. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 27,94 g. Dark patina. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. ND. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 27,94 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1377
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Coruña. V. (Cal-34). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A64). Ae. 1,63 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Coruña. V. (Cal-34). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A64). Ae. 1,63 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1378
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199). Ae. 3,67 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199). Ae. 3,67 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.