Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7491 Numistats ref: 580796
Medals
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Porto Bello. Ae. 12,73 g. Captura de Porto Bello, Nov-22- 1739. 38 mm. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7318 Numistats ref: 580623
Italy
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Francesco II. Piastra (120 grana). 1859. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 27,32 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish DescriptionItalia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Francesco II. Piastra (120 grana). 1859. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 27,32 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7098 Numistats ref: 580403
U.S. Coins
Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dime. 1984. Philadelphia. P. (Km-195a). Cu-Ni. 2,28 g. Raro ERROR de acuñación, estriado del canto desplazado. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7300 Numistats ref: 580605
Iran
Iran. Ag. 2 Medals, HA 1350 stone of Cyrus II commemorating the 2500 years of the Persian Empire and Imperial Coronation in SH 1346. One with a spot. XF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish DescriptionIrán. Ag. 2 Medallas, AH 1350 piedra de Cirys II conmemorando los 2500 años del imperio Persa y Coronación Imperial en SH 1346. Una con manchita. EBC/SC-. Est...60,00.