Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7272 Numistats ref: 580577
British India
Categoria
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...20,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7109 Numistats ref: 580414
France
Categoria
France. Philip VI. Ecu d´or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1800,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7499 Numistats ref: 580804
Large Lots
Categoria
Argentina. Advanced collection with 88 banknotes from the Conversion Box and type Progress. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 and 1000 Pesos, between the years 1897 to 1959. Includes 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish DescriptionArgentina. Colección avanzada con 88 billetes de la Caja de conversión y tipo El progreso. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 y 1000 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1897 a 1959. Incluye 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7412 Numistats ref: 580717
Portugal
Categoria
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Cinquinho. Lisbon. (Gomes-11.03). Anv.: + I • M • R • P • ET • A • D • G. Rev.: ✶ I • EMAᴎVEL.... Ag. 0,52 g. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Cinquinho. Lisboa. (Gomes-11.03). Anv.: + I • M • R • P • ET • A • D • G. Rev.: ✶ I • EMAᴎVEL.... Ag. 0,52 g. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.