Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-06-07

# Objetos: 522

Total salida: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7276 Numistats ref: 580581

British India Categoria
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
10 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7179 Numistats ref: 580484

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
ebc- Conservación
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7222 Numistats ref: 580527

British India Categoria
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1912. Bombay. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Conservación
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7252 Numistats ref: 580557

British India Categoria
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Conservación
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7271 Numistats ref: 580576

British India Categoria
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,96 g. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,96 g. SC. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7272 Numistats ref: 580577

British India Categoria
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...20,00.
EBC+ Conservación
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7278 Numistats ref: 580583

British India Categoria
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
ebc- Conservación
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7291 Numistats ref: 580596

British India Categoria
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Conservación
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7350 Numistats ref: 580655

Morocoo Categoria
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Conservación
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7178 Numistats ref: 580483

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
MBC+ Conservación
9 EUR Salida
18 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7458 Numistats ref: 580763

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
MBC+ Conservación
10 EUR Salida
18 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7452 Numistats ref: 580757

Russia Categoria
Russia. Jeton. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Jetón. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
MBC+ Conservación
5 EUR Salida
15 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7287 Numistats ref: 580592

British India Categoria
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. XF/AU. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...15,00.
EBC+ Conservación
10 EUR Salida
15 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7398 Numistats ref: 580703

Low Countries Categoria
Low Countries. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Spanish countermark with yoke and seven arrows. Almost F/F. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionPaíses Bajos. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Resello Español con yugo y siete flechas. BC-/BC. Est...15,00.
BC- Conservación
10 EUR Salida
15 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7301 Numistats ref: 580606

Ireland Categoria
Ireland. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...10,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...10,00.
MBC+ Conservación
5 EUR Salida
10 EUR Estimado
10 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7109 Numistats ref: 580414

France Categoria
France. Philip VI. Ecu d´or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1800,00.
good Conservación
1400 EUR Salida
1800 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7499 Numistats ref: 580804

Large Lots Categoria
Argentina. Advanced collection with 88 banknotes from the Conversion Box and type Progress. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 and 1000 Pesos, between the years 1897 to 1959. Includes 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish DescriptionArgentina. Colección avanzada con 88 billetes de la Caja de conversión y tipo El progreso. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 y 1000 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1897 a 1959. Incluye 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...1500,00.
EBC Conservación
700 EUR Salida
1500 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7080 Numistats ref: 580385

U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. Half dollar. 1828. Philadelphia. Capped Bust. (Km-37). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1828. Philadelphia. Capped Bust. (Km-37). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. PCGS-AU. Est...1200,00.
800 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7233 Numistats ref: 580538

British India Categoria
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Rare. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Conservación
400 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7412 Numistats ref: 580717

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Cinquinho. Lisbon. (Gomes-11.03). Anv.: + I • M • R • P • ET • A • D • G. Rev.:  ✶ I • EMAᴎVEL.... Ag. 0,52 g. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Cinquinho. Lisboa. (Gomes-11.03). Anv.: + I • M • R • P • ET • A • D • G. Rev.: ✶ I • EMAᴎVEL.... Ag. 0,52 g. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Conservación
250 EUR Salida
450 EUR Estimado