Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-06-07

# Objetos: 522

Total salida: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7330 Numistats ref: 580635

Japan Categoria
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. Año 37 (1904). Osaka. (Km-Y25). (JNDA-01-14). Ag. 13,47 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionJapón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. Año 37 (1904). Osaka. (Km-Y25). (JNDA-01-14). Ag. 13,47 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
41 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7435 Numistats ref: 580740

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1856. Lisbon. (Gomes-07.02). Ag. 12,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1856. Lisboa. (Gomes-07.02). Ag. 12,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
41 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7473 Numistats ref: 580778

Sweden Categoria
Sweden. 25 ore. 1878. EB. (Km-738). Ag. 2,35 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuecia. Oscar II. 25 ore. 1878. EB. (Km-738). Ag. 2,35 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7474 Numistats ref: 580779

Switzerland Categoria
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1926. Bern. B. (Km-38). Ag. 24,99 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1926. Berna. B. (Km-38). Ag. 24,99 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7194 Numistats ref: 580499

India Categoria
India. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,38 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,38 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7084 Numistats ref: 580389

U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. 1/2 dime. 1849. New Orleans. O. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1849. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7433 Numistats ref: 580738

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1849. Lisbon. (Gomes-39.15). Ag. 14,78 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1849. Lisboa. (Gomes-39.15). Ag. 14,78 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7511 Numistats ref: 580816

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 3 coins from Morocco. Containing 4 Felus, 2 1/2 Dirhams AH 1309, 5 Dirhams AH 1323 and 500 Francs 1956 Mohammed V. (Km#166, 6, 21 and 54). Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Marruecos. Conteniendo 4 Felus, 2 1/2 Dirham AH 1309, 5 Dirhams AH 1323 y 500 Francs 1956 Mohammed V. (Km#166, 6, 21 y 54). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7415 Numistats ref: 580720

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Ceitil. (Gomes-04.06). Ae. 1,50 g. Hybrid strike. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Ceitil. (Gomes-04.06). Ae. 1,50 g. Acuñación híbrida. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.
BC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7213 Numistats ref: 580518

British India Categoria
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,64 g. Weakly struck B. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,64 g. B tenue. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7340 Numistats ref: 580645

Morocoo Categoria
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1212 H. Without mint mark. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1212 H. Sin ceca. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Fecha con roel arriba y abajo. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7372 Numistats ref: 580677

Mexico Categoria
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1894. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,08 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1894. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,08 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7510 Numistats ref: 580815

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 14 coins from Ireland, 2 of copper (1/2 penny 1928, 1 penny 1937) AND 14 of Ni or Cu-Ni (2 of 3 pence (1942, 1949), 7 of 6 pence (1928, 1939 (2), 1940, 1942 (2), 1961), 1 of 1 shilling (1951), 2 of 2 shilling (1961)). TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 14 piezas irlansesas, 2 de cobre (1/2 penny 1928, 1 penny 1937) Y 14 de Ni o Cu-Ni (2 de 3 pence (1942, 1949), 7 de 6 pence (1928, 1939 (2), 1940, 1942 (2), 1961), 1 de 1 shilling (1951), 2 de 2 shilling (1961)). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
10 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7015 Numistats ref: 580320

Germany Categoria
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. München. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,49 g. Tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. Munich. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,49 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7112 Numistats ref: 580417

France Categoria
France. 1 kreuzer. Siglo XV. Strasbourg. (Roberts-9069). Anv.: MONETA ARGENT. Rev.: O GLA IN EXCELS DO. Ag. 0,78 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 1 kreuzer. Siglo XV. Estrasburgo. (Roberts-9069). Anv.: MONETA ARGENT. Rev.: O GLA IN EXCELS DO. Ag. 0,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7141 Numistats ref: 580446

France Categoria
France. 5 centimes. 1905. Paris. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,04 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 5 centimes. 1905. París. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,04 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7114 Numistats ref: 580419

France Categoria
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Anv.: ✠ HENRICVS : DEI : G. DNS : BE. Rev.: ✠ PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : MR :. Ag. 1,94 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Anv.: ✠ HENRICVS : DEI : G. DNS : BE. Rev.: ✠ PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : MR :. Ag. 1,94 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7135 Numistats ref: 580440

France Categoria
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,69 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. II República. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,69 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7483 Numistats ref: 580788

Venezuela Categoria
Venezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 35,38 g. Armadillo. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 35,38 g. Armadillo. SC-. Est...40,00.
35 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7017 Numistats ref: 580322

Germany Categoria
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1900. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,55 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1900. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,55 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado