Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-06-07

# Objetos: 522

Total salida: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7488 Numistats ref: 580793

Medals Categoria
Canada. Admiral Boscawen. Medal. 1758. (Betts-403). Anv.: ADML BOSCAWEN TOOK CAPE BRETON. Rev.: LOUISBOURG. Ae. 12,57 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. Almirante Boscawen. Medalla. 1758. (Betts-403). (Betts-403). Anv.: ADML BOSCAWEN TOOK CAPE BRETON. Rev.: LOUISBOURG. Ae. 12,57 g. Agujero a las 12h. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7173 Numistats ref: 580478

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1907. (Km-804). Au. 3,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1907. (Km-804). Au. 3,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7144 Numistats ref: 580449

France Categoria
France. 10 francs. 1906. (Km-846). (Gad-1017). Au. 3,23 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 10 francs. 1906. (Km-846). (Gad-1017). Au. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7137 Numistats ref: 580442

France Categoria
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1857. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,15 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1857. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,15 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
BC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7181 Numistats ref: 580486

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,99 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,99 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
EBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
184 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7165 Numistats ref: 580470

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
180 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7326 Numistats ref: 580631

Italy Categoria
Italy. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. Venice. (Paolucci-13). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,18 g. Holed. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. Venecia. (Paolucci-13). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,18 g. Perforación. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Conservación
180 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7191 Numistats ref: 580496

Hungary Categoria
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1894. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fried-252). Au. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionHungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 coronas. 1894. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fried-252). Au. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7138 Numistats ref: 580443

France Categoria
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1862. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,21 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1862. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7219 Numistats ref: 580524

British India Categoria
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7315 Numistats ref: 580620

Italy Categoria
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Karl III. Piastra da 120 grana. 1750. (Km-162). (Mir-337). (Mont-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos III. Piastra de 120 grana. 1750. (Km-162). (Mir-337). (Mont-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
170 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7493 Numistats ref: 580798

Medals Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Ae. 12,34 g. Light planchet break. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Ae. 12,34 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. BC+. Est...50,00.
BC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
170 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7417 Numistats ref: 580722

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 400 reis. 1686. (Km-145.2). Ag. 16,29 g. Cleaned deposits. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 400 reis. 1686. (Km-145.2). Ag. 16,29 g. Concreciones limpiadas. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
BC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7502 Numistats ref: 580807

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 10 coins from France. Great variety of values such as 1 Liard Dombés, Double Tournois of 1616, 5 Francs AN XI-A, 5 Francs 1942 B, 5 Francs 1876 A, 10 Francs 1971 and 1972, 50 Francs 1978 and 1979, 100 Francs 1986. Interesting set. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 10 monedas de Francia. Gran variedad de valores como 1 Liard Dombés, Doble Tournois de 1616, 5 Francs AN XI-A, 5 Francs 1942 B, 5 Francs 1876 A, 10 Francs 1971 y 1972, 50 Francs 1978 y 1979, 100 Francs 1986. Interesnte conjunto. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...250,00.
BC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7496 Numistats ref: 580801

Medals Categoria
Russia. Elizabeth I. Medal in white metal. 1754. (Diakov-98.2 similar). 83,70 g. Establishment of the New Serbia colony. Made of a white metal alloy. Engraver Timotei Ivanov. 68 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Elizabeth I. Medalla en metal blanco. 1754. (Diakov-98.2 similar). 83,70 g. Establecimiento de la colonia Nueva Serbia. Fabricada en una aleación de metal blanco. Grabador Timotei Ivanov. 68 mm. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7039 Numistats ref: 580344

Austria Categoria
Austria. Erzherzog Ferdinand (1564-1595). 1/4 thaler. 1591. Hall. (MT-247). Ag. 6,98 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustria. Erzherzog Ferdinand (1564-1595). 1/4 thaler. 1591. Hall. (MT-247). Ag. 6,98 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7009 Numistats ref: 580314

Germany Categoria
Germany. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1 thaler. 1629. Dresden. (Dav-7601). Ag. 28,56 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1 thaler. 1629. Dresden. (Dav-7601). Ag. 28,56 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7481 Numistats ref: 580786

Tibet Categoria
Tibet. 3 Srang. 1936 (16-10). (Km-Y26). (L&M-658). Ag. 11,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionTibet. 3 Srang. 1936 (16-10). (Km-Y26). (L&M-658). Ag. 11,35 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
45 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7497 Numistats ref: 580802

Medals Categoria
Russia. Alexander I. Medal. 1801. (Mazard-589a). (Bitkin-cf 2 (p.1022)). Ae. Peace between Russia and France. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander I. Medalla. 1801. (Mazard-589a). (Bitkin-cf 2 (p.1022)). Ae. Paz entre Rusia y Francia. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
150 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7312 Numistats ref: 580617

Italy Categoria
Italy. Ruggero II (1130-1154). Gold tari. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,06 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Ruggero II (1130-1154). Tari de oro. Messina. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado