Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7034
Armenia. Hetoum I. Tram. (1226-1270). (AC-336). Ag. 2,72 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionArmenia. Hetoum I. Tram. (1226-1270). (AC-336). Ag. 2,72 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7027
Germany. 3 reichsmark. 1929. München. D. (Km-60). Ag. 15,09 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 3 reichsmark. 1929. Munich. D. (Km-60). Ag. 15,09 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7117
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7049
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7196
India. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,39 g. Minor crack. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,39 g. Pequeña grieta. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7366
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1895. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,02 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1895. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,02 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7320
Italy. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. Venice. Doge XLV. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,07 g. Doge XLV. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. Venecia. Doge XLV. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,07 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7322
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. Venice. (Gamberini-49). Ag. 1,92 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. Venecia. (Gamberini-49). Ag. 1,92 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7367
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1889. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,77 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1889. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7180
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,16 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,16 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7451
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-621). Ae. 53,36 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-621). Ae. 53,36 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7430
Portugal. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 1822. Lisbon. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 35,29 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). Pataco (40 Reis). 1822. Lisboa. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 35,29 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7187
Haiti. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionHaití. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7456
Russia. Alexander III (1881-1894). 1 Ruble. 1883. (Km-Y43). Ag. 20,76 g. Zar coronation. Struck over another coin. lightly rubbed. Metal defect on reverse. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander III (1881-1894). 1 Rublo. 1883. (Km-Y43). Ag. 20,76 g. Coronación del Zar. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Anverso frotado y defecto del metal en el reverso.. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7457
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-210). (Km-Y12.2). Ae. 16,44 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-210). (Km-Y12.2). Ae. 16,44 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7471
South Africa. 1 penny. 1892. (Km-2). Ae. 9,45 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionSudáfrica. 1 penny. 1892. (Km-2). Ae. 9,45 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7046
Biafra. 1969. (Km-1-4). Al. VF/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionBiafra. 3 Pence y 2 1/2 Shillings. 1969. (Km-1-4). Al. MBC/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7118
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Ag. 1,04 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. (Depeyrot-630). Ag. 1,04 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7195
India. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,40 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,40 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7217
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7065
Congo Belge. Leopold III (1934-1950). 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,42 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionCongo Belga. Leopoldo III (1934-1950). 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,42 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.