Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7390
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1990. Mexico. (Km-494.2). Ag. 31,17 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 onza. 1990. México. (Km-494.2). Ag. 31,17 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7012
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 thaler. 1786. Berlin. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,69 g. Small planchet flaws. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 thaler. 1786. Berlín. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,69 g. Hojitas. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7162
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1885. (Km-756). Ag. 14,12 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1885. (Km-756). Ag. 14,12 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7380
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,09 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,09 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7004
Ajman. Rashid bin Hamad (1928-1981). 5 riyals. 1390 H (1970). (Km-12). Ag. 15,09 g. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionAjman. Rashid bin Hamad (1928-1981). 5 riyals. 1390 H (1970). (Km-12). Ag. 15,09 g. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7321
Italy. Venice. Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. Venice. (Montenegro-53). Ag. 2,17 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Venecia. Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. Venecia. (Montenegro-53). Ag. 2,17 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7094

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7389
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1949. (Km-M49a). Ag. 33,42 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 onza. 1949. (Km-M49a). Ag. 33,42 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Limpiada. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7147
Great Britain. George II. 1 shilling. 1758. (Km-583.3). Ag. 5,94 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1758. (Km-583.3). Ag. 5,94 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7431
Portugal. D. Pedro IV (1826-1828). 1828. Lisbon. (Gomes-01.06). Ae. 33,92 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro IV (1826-1828). Pataco (40 Reis). 1828. Lisboa. (Gomes-01.06). Ae. 33,92 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7508
Lot of 4 coins from Netherlands. Containing 2 1/2 Gulden 1944 Curacao, 2 1/2 Gulden 1964 Antilles, 10 Gulden 1970 and 50 Gulden 1991. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 4 monedas de Holanda. Conteniendo 2 1/2 Gulden 1944 Curacao, 2 1/2 Gulden 1964 Antillas, 10 Gulden 1970 y 50 Gulden 1991. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7088
United States. 5 cents. 1868. Philadelphia. (Km-97). 4,99 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 5 cents. 1868. Philadelphia. (Km-97). Cu-Ni. 4,99 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7413
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Vintém. Lisbon. (Gomes-29.06). Anv.: + : I : EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P : ET · ∧ : D G VIᴎ. Rev.:  I · EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P · ET · ∧ · D · O. Ag. 1,69 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Vintém. Lisboa. (Gomes-29.06). Anv.: + : I : EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P : ET · ∧ : D G VIᴎ. Rev.:  I · EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P · ET · ∧ · D · O. Ag. 1,69 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7491

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7318
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Francesco II. Piastra (120 grana). 1859. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 27,32 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Francesco II. Piastra (120 grana). 1859. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 27,32 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7432
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 100 reis. 1843. Lisbon. (Gomes-35.03). Ag. 2,96 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 100 reis. 1843. Lisboa. (Gomes-35.03). Ag. 2,96 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7098

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7300
Iran. Ag. 2 Medals, HA 1350 stone of Cyrus II commemorating the 2500 years of the Persian Empire and Imperial Coronation in SH 1346. One with a spot. XF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrán. Ag. 2 Medallas, AH 1350 piedra de Cirys II conmemorando los 2500 años del imperio Persa y Coronación Imperial en SH 1346. Una con manchita. EBC/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7339
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1212 H. Without mint mark. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 8,46 g. ¿Unedited?. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1212 H. Sin ceca. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 8,46 g. ¿Inédita?. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7369
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1846. Guanajuato. PM. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,89 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1846. Guanajuato. PM. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7520
Lot of 7 silver coins from different countries. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 7 piezas de plata de distintos países. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...50,00.