Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7356
Morocoo. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 4 felus. 1310 H. Fez. (Km-Y3). Ae. 11,47 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 4 felus. 1310 H. Fez. (Km-Y3). Ae. 11,47 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7078
United States. Half dollar. 1821. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,23 g. Cleaned. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1821. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,23 g. Estuvo en aro. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7116
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, crescent in the field. Ag. 1,19 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, estrella en el creciente. Ag. 0,90 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7394
Mongolia. 1925. Leningrad. (Km-3-8). VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionMongolia. 1 Mongo y 1 Tugrik. 1925. Leningrado. (Km-3-8). Ae/Ag. MBC/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7490
Great Britain. Anna. Medal. 1702. Battle of Vigo. Ae. 4,56 g. Planchet crack. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Anna. Medalla. 1702. Batalla de Vigo. Ae. 4,56 g. Grieta. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7487
Germany. Augsburg. Medal. 1704. (Forster-89). (Julius-661). Ae. 5,90 g. Free City. "Children's Peace Festival". 32 x 32 mm. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Augsburg. Medalla. 1704. (Forster-89). (Julius-661). Ae. 5,90 g. Ciudad libre. "Festival de la Paz de los Niños". 32 x 32 mm. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7472
Sweden. Karl XII. 2 ore. 1717. Stockholm. LC. (Km-237). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 40. PCGS-XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuecia. Karl XII. 2 ore. 1717. Estocolmo. LC. (Km-237). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 40. PCGS-XF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7218
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7503
Lot of 3 French Indo-China coins. Piasters 1900, 1903 and 1903. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Indo-China Francesa. Piastras 1900, 1903 y 1903. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7119
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles II, le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos II, el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7115
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, star in the field. Ag. 1,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, estrella en el campo. Ag. 1,19 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7336
Morocoo. Sulayman II. Fals. 122_ H. Essaouira. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 3,98 g. Date is upside down. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. Felús. 122_ H. Essaouira. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 3,98 g. Fecha al revés sin último dígito. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7032
Andorra. 10 diners. 1963. (Km-no cita). (Km-M3). Ag. 28,13 g. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionAndorra. 10 diners. 1963. (Km-no cita). (Km-M3). Ag. 28,13 g. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7495
Great Britain. Medal. 1812. (V-732). Ae. 8,01 g. Victorias de Wellington sobre Napoleón en España y Portugal. 27 mm. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Medalla. 1812. (V-732). Ae. 8,01 g. Victorias de Wellington sobre Napoleón en España y Portugal. 27 mm. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7355
Morocoo. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 2 falus. 1310. Fez. (Km-Y2). Ae. 5,84 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 2 felús. 1310. Fez. (Km-Y2). Ae. 5,84 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7089

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7416
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Real Portugués - XXXX Reis. Lisbon. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,12 g. VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Real Portugués - XXXX Reis. Lisboa. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,12 g. MBC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7261
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-523). Ag. 11,62 g. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-523). Ag. 11,62 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7441
Portugal. Karl I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). Ag. 24,91 g. Original luster. Minor marks. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Carlos I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). Ag. 24,91 g. Brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7513
Lot of 4 coins from Portugal. Ceitil of D. Duarte I, Real Preto and (2) Real Branco of D. Joao I. It retains collector's labels. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 4 monedas de Portugal. Ceitil de D. Duarte I, Real Preto y (2) Real Branco de D. Joao I. Conserva etiquetas del coleccionista. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7087
United States. 3 Cents. 1874. Philadelphia. (Km-95). 2,08 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 3 Cents. 1874. Philadelphia. (Km-95). Cu-Ni. 2,08 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...40,00.