Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7157
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-875). Ag. 28,04 g. Toned. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-875). Ag. 28,04 g. Tono. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7168
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1890. (Km-765). Ag. 28,22 g. Beautiful patina. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1890. (Km-765). Ag. 28,22 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Bonita pátina . EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7085
United States. 1/2 dime. 1869. San Francisco. S. (Km-91). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53. PCGS-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1869. San Francisco. S. (Km-91). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU53. PCGS-AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7414
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1 tostão. Lisbon. V-L. (Gomes-29.06). Ag. 1,69 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1 tostao. Lisboa. V-L. (Gomes-50.01). Ag. 8,76 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7050
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Error, letter "A" in BOLIVAR inverted V. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Error, A de BOLIVIAR, V invertida. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7341
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Meknes. (Km-100.4). Ae. 9,19 g. 4 lobed on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Meknes. (Km-100.4). Ae. 9,19 g. 4 lóbulos en anvero. Rara. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7396
Norway. Oscar I. 12 skilling. 1852. (Km-314.2). Ag. 2,91 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionNoruega. Oscar I. 12 skilling. 1852. (Km-314.2). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7373
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1855. San Luis of Potosí. MC. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1855. San Luis de Potosí. MC. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7382
Mexico. 1 peso. 1920. Mexico. (Km-455). Ag. 16,66 g. Iridescent patina. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 peso. 1920. México. (Km-455). Ag. 16,66 g. Pátina iridiscente. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7386
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1945. Mexico. (Km-461). Au. 1,68 g. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 2 pesos. 1945. México. (Km-461). Au. 1,68 g. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7082
United States. 1/2 dime. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,21 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,21 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7361
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-303). Ag. 6,50 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1823. México. JM. (Km-303). Ag. 6,50 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7166
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,20 g. Lightly cleaned. Knock on edge. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,20 g. Suavemente limpiada. Golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7054
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 250 reis. (Km-434.1). (Gomes-42.03). Ag. 10,73 g. Counterstamped (Almost VF) upon earlier 200 Reis Lisboan. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 250 reis. (Km-434.1). (Gomes-42.03). Ag. 10,73 g. Resello de 250 reis (MBC-) sobre una pieza de 200 reis de Lisboa. Oxidaciones superficiales. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7051
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). Ag. 3,20 g. Countermark (Choice VF), struck on Felipe IV 1/2 tostao. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). Ag. 3,20 g. Resello de 60 reis (MBC+) sobre 1/2 tostao 1623 Felipe IV. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7357
Morocoo. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1323 H. Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 1,96 g. Very rare. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1323 H. Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 1,96 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7064
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7172
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 shilling. 1902. (Km-800). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 62 MATTE. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 shilling. 1902. (Km-800). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC cómo PF 62 MATTE. NGC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7329

Spanish DescriptionJapón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,63 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7182
Great Britain. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Mumbai. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,89 g. Slightly cleaned. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,89 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7316
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. Piastra da 120 grana. 1787. (Km-198). (Mir-370/3). Ag. 26,97 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. Piastra de 120 grana. 1787. (Km-198). (Mir-370/3). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.