Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7450
Russia. Peter I. 1 kopek. 1709. (AѰѲ) БК R. (Bitkin-2027). Ae. 7,25 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Peter I. 1 kopek. 1709. (AѰѲ) БК R. (Bitkin-2027). Ae. 7,25 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7130
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Rouen. B. (Km-782.2). (Gad-644). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Rouen. B. (Km-782.2). (Gad-644). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7167
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,15 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,15 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7383
Mexico. 1 peso. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-641). Ag. 11,60 g. Usual strike somewhat weak. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 peso. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-641). Ag. 11,60 g. Habitual acuñación algo débil. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7053
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 3,75 g. Countermark (VF), struck on a Portuguese João IV 80 Reis. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 3,75 g. Resello de 100 reis (MBC+) sobre una pieza de 80 reis Joao IV de Portugal. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7125
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. L'AN 10. Essai. (Mazard-581). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. L'AN 10. Essai. (Mazard-581). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7126
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1806. Bayonne. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,89 g. Rust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1806. Bayona. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,89 g. Oxidaciones. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7454
Russia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 5 kopecks. 1803. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-287). (Uzhdenikov-3029). Ae. 51,53 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 5 kopecks. 1803. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-287). (Uzhdenikov-3029). Ae. 51,53 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7164
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1896. (Km-782). Ag. 14,15 g. Soft tone. With original old envelope of B.A. Seaby, Ltd. AU/Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1896. (Km-782). Ag. 14,15 g. Suave tono. Con el envoltorio original de B.A. Seaby, Ltd. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7099
United States. 1 dollar. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7387
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). Au. 2,09 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). Au. 2,09 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7073
United States. Copper. 1786. New Jersey. (Km-10). Ae. 8,40 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. Copper. 1786. New Jersey. (Km-10). Ae. 8,40 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7304
Ireland. 1/2 crown. 1937. (Km-8). Ag. 13,67 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 1/2 crown. 1937. (Km-8). Ag. 13,67 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7062
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,83 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,83 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7183
Great Britain. George V. Trade dollar. 1929. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1929. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,95 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7047
Biafra. 1 pound. 1969. (Km-6). Ag. 25,12 g. lightly rubbed. Rare. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionBiafra. 1 pound. 1969. (Km-6). Ag. 25,12 g. Frotada. Rara. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7052
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 2,46 g. Countermark (VF), struck on a Portuguese João IV 80 Reis. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 2,46 g. Resello de 100 reis (MBC) sobre una pieza de 80 reis Joao IV de Portugal. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7388
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1949. Mexico. (Km-M49a). Ag. 33,57 g. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 onza. 1949. México. (Km-M49a). Ag. 33,57 g. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7331
Japan. Taisho (Yoshihito). 1 yen. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y38). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionJapón. Taisho (Yoshihito). 1 yen. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y38). Ag. 27,00 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7504
Lot of 5 coins from Great Britain. Containing 1 Crown 1821, 1 Farthing 1895, 6 Pence 1907, 1 Shilling 1902 and 1/2 Crown 1926. Nice specimens. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 5 monedas de Gran Bretaña. Conteniendo 1 Crown 1821, 1 Farthing 1895, 6 Pence 1907, 1 Shilling 1902 y 1/2 Crown 1926. Bonitos ejemplares. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7030
Germany. 5 mark. 1955. F. (Km-114). (Jaeger-389). Ag. 11,19 g. Scarce. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 5 mark. 1955. F. (Km-114). (Jaeger-389). Ag. 11,19 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...200,00.