Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7137
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1857. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,15 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1857. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,15 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7181
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,99 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,99 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7165
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7326
Italy. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. Venice. (Paolucci-13). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,18 g. Holed. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. Venecia. (Paolucci-13). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,18 g. Perforación. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7191
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1894. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fried-252). Au. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionHungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 coronas. 1894. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fried-252). Au. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7138
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1862. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,21 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1862. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7219
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7315
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Karl III. Piastra da 120 grana. 1750. (Km-162). (Mir-337). (Mont-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos III. Piastra de 120 grana. 1750. (Km-162). (Mir-337). (Mont-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7493
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Ae. 12,34 g. Light planchet break. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Ae. 12,34 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7417
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 400 reis. 1686. (Km-145.2). Ag. 16,29 g. Cleaned deposits. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 400 reis. 1686. (Km-145.2). Ag. 16,29 g. Concreciones limpiadas. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7502
Lot of 10 coins from France. Great variety of values such as 1 Liard Dombés, Double Tournois of 1616, 5 Francs AN XI-A, 5 Francs 1942 B, 5 Francs 1876 A, 10 Francs 1971 and 1972, 50 Francs 1978 and 1979, 100 Francs 1986. Interesting set. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 10 monedas de Francia. Gran variedad de valores como 1 Liard Dombés, Doble Tournois de 1616, 5 Francs AN XI-A, 5 Francs 1942 B, 5 Francs 1876 A, 10 Francs 1971 y 1972, 50 Francs 1978 y 1979, 100 Francs 1986. Interesnte conjunto. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7496
Russia. Elizabeth I. Medal in white metal. 1754. (Diakov-98.2 similar). 83,70 g. Establishment of the New Serbia colony. Made of a white metal alloy. Engraver Timotei Ivanov. 68 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Elizabeth I. Medalla en metal blanco. 1754. (Diakov-98.2 similar). 83,70 g. Establecimiento de la colonia Nueva Serbia. Fabricada en una aleación de metal blanco. Grabador Timotei Ivanov. 68 mm. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7039
Austria. Erzherzog Ferdinand (1564-1595). 1/4 thaler. 1591. Hall. (MT-247). Ag. 6,98 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustria. Erzherzog Ferdinand (1564-1595). 1/4 thaler. 1591. Hall. (MT-247). Ag. 6,98 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7009
Germany. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1 thaler. 1629. Dresden. (Dav-7601). Ag. 28,56 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1 thaler. 1629. Dresden. (Dav-7601). Ag. 28,56 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7481
Tibet. 3 Srang. 1936 (16-10). (Km-Y26). (L&M-658). Ag. 11,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionTibet. 3 Srang. 1936 (16-10). (Km-Y26). (L&M-658). Ag. 11,35 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7497
Russia. Alexander I. Medal. 1801. (Mazard-589a). (Bitkin-cf 2 (p.1022)). Ae. Peace between Russia and France. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander I. Medalla. 1801. (Mazard-589a). (Bitkin-cf 2 (p.1022)). Ae. Paz entre Rusia y Francia. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7312
Italy. Ruggero II (1130-1154). Gold tari. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,06 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Ruggero II (1130-1154). Tari de oro. Messina. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7317
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,06 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,06 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7127
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Toulouse. M. (Km-686.9). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,88 g. Slight surface rust. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Toulouse. M. (Km-686.9). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,88 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7404
Peru. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. M. Estado Nor Peruano. (Cal-155). Ag. 28,23 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionPerú. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. M. Estado Nor Peruano. (Cal-155). Ag. 28,23 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7512
Lot of 6 coins from Mexico. Containing 5 Pesos 1948, 5 Pesos 1950, 5 Pesos 1953, 10 Pesos 1960, 25 Pesos 1968 and 100 Pesos 1979. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 6 monedas de México. Conteniendo 5 Pesos 1948, 5 Pesos 1950, 5 Pesos 1953, 10 Pesos 1960, 25 Pesos 1968 y 100 Pesos 1979. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...120,00.