Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7036
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1/2 penny token. 1855. Tasmania. Ae. 6,45 g. Lewis Abrahams Draper, Hobart Town. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustralia. Victoria. 1/2 penny token. 1855. Tasmania. Ae. 6,45 g. Lewis Abrahams Draper, Hobart Town. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7106
France. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Rev.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Ve. 1,01 g. Crusaders. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Rev.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Ve. 1,01 g. Cruzadas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7129
France. Charles X. 10 centimes. 1829. A. (Km-10.1). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Charles X. 10 centimes. 1829. A. (Km-10.1). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7149
Great Britain. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Lancaster. (D&H-43). Anv.: Crowned and mantled bust of John of Gaunt left. Rev.: Coat-of-arms. Ae. 8,60 g. Edge: PAYABLE IN LANCASTER LONDON OR BRISTOL. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Lancaster. (D&H-43). Anv.:  Busto coronado y cubierto de Juan de Gante a la izquierda. Rev.:  Escudo de armas. Ae. 8,60 g. Canto: PAYABLE IN LANCASTER LONDON OR BRISTOL. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7023
Germany. 20 pfennig. 1888. Berlin. A. (Km-9.1). (Jaeger-6). 6,09 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 20 pfennig. 1888. Berlín. A. (Km-9.1). (Jaeger-6). Cu-Ni. 6,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7345
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1264 H. Without mint mark. (Km-122a.1 var). Ae. 4,59 g. Inverted 2. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1264 H. Sin ceca. (Km-122a.1 var). Ae. 4,59 g. 2 invertido. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7205
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,91 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,91 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7243
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1912. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7285
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,84 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,84 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7286
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,83 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,83 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7037
Australia. Victoria Queen. Token (1 penny). 1857. Melbourne. (Km-Tn104). Ae. 15,48 g. Hide & De Carle, Grocers & Wine Merchants. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustralia. Victoria. Token (1 penny). 1857. Melbourne. (Km-Tn104). Ae. 15,48 g. Hide & De Carle, Grocers & Wine Merchants. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7131
France. Louis Philippe I. 10 centimes. 1839. A. (Km-13). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 10 centimes. 1839. A. (Km-13). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7151
Great Britain. Token (1 penny). 1811. Somerset. Ae. 18,54 g. Bristol, Bristol Brass & Copper Company. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Token (1 penny). 1811. Somerset. Ae. 18,54 g. Bristol, Bristol Brass & Copper Company. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7206
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7311
Italy. Lucca. Conrado II of Franconia. Dinero. (1026-1039). (Mir-105). Ag. 0,94 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Ducado de Lucca. Conrado II de Franconia. Dinero. (1026-1039). (Mir-105). Ag. 0,94 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7442
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). 4,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). Cu-Ni. 4,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7445
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1940. (Km-582). Ag. 12,57 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 10 escudos. 1940. (Km-582). Ag. 12,57 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7246
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7509
Lot of 2 copper pieces from Ireland, 1/2 penny 1939 and 1 penny 1940. Knocks. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 2 piezas de cobre de Irlanda, 1/2 penny 1939 y 1 penny 1940. Golpecitos. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7270
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-547). Ag. 2,91 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-547). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7284
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,82 g. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.