Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7033
Saudi Arabia. Guinea (40 riyals). 1370 H. (Km-36). Au. 8,00 g. Almost MS. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionArabia Saudí. Abd Al-Aziz bin Sa'ud. Guinea de 40 riyals. 1370 H. (Km-36). Au. 8,00 g. SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7111

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7041

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7438

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7171
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1862. (Km-736.1). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,95 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1862. (Km-736.1). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,95 g. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7128
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Lille. W. (Gad-1025). (Fried-512). Au. 6,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Lille. W. (Gad-1025). (Fried-512). Au. 6,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7466
Russia. 1 rouble. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,07 g. Soft tone. Beautiful. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. 1 rouble. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,07 g. Suave tono. Bella. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7110
France. François I. Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. (1515-1547). Au. 3,40 g. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. François I. Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. (1515-1547). Au. 3,40 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7377
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. Mexico. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,81 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,81 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7399
Low Countries. Wilhelm III. 10 gulden. 1876. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionPaíses Bajos. Wilhelm III. 10 gulden. 1876. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,72 g. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7063
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-356. 2 Oz). Ag. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-356. 2 Oz). Ag. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7190
Hungary. 1 thaler. 1653. Kremnitz. (Km-107). (Dav-3195). Ag. 26,36 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionHungría. Ferdinand III (1637-1657). 1 thaler. 1653. Kremnitz. (Km-107). (Dav-3195). Ag. 26,36 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7446
Ragusa. Tallero Rettorale. 1747. (Km-17). (Dav-1637). Ag. 28,18 g. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionRagusa. Tallero Rettorale. 1747. (Km-17). (Dav-1637). Ag. 28,18 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7019
Germany. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1889. Berlin. A. (Km-2830). (Fried-516). Au. 7,95 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1889. Berlín. A. (Km-2830). (Fried-516). Au. 7,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7327
Italy. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1841. Genoa. P. (Pagani-192). (Fried-1143). (Mont-64). Au. 6,34 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1841. Génova. P. (Pagani-192). (Fried-1143). (Mont-64). Au. 6,34 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7008

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7145
France. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Gad-1064). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,45 g. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Gad-1064). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,45 g. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7043
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fried-502R). Au. 6,46 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fried-502R). Au. 6,46 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7482
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1930. Philadelphia. (Km-Y31). Au. 3,23 g. AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 10 bolívares. 1930. Philadelphia. (Km-Y31). Au. 3,23 g. EBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7101
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,13 g. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,13 g. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7492