Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII
Date: 2022-06-07
# Items: 522
Total starting: 38075
All items (522)
Afghanistan (1)
East Africa (1)
Britihs East Africa (1)
Ajman (1)
Albania (1)
Germany (26)
Andorra (1)
Saudi Arabia (1)
Armenia (2)
Australia (2)
Austria (6)
Bahrain (1)
Belgium (1)
Biafra (2)
Bolivia (3)
Brazil (5)
British North Borneo (1)
Canada (3)
China (5)
Congo Belge (1)
Crusaders (1)
Cuba (2)
Denmark (3)
Egypt (1)
U.S. Coins (31)
France (42)
French Colonies (1)
Great Britain (40)
Haiti (1)
Ottoman Empire (2)
Hungary (3)
India (4)
British India (99)
French India (1)
Dutch India (1)
Iran (3)
Ireland (6)
Iceland (1)
Israel (3)
Italy (18)
Japan (3)
Korea (1)
Latvia (1)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (26)
Mexico (31)
Monaco (2)
Mongolia (1)
Mozambique (1)
Norway (1)
New Zealand (1)
Low Countries (2)
Pakistan (1)
Panama (2)
Paraguay (1)
Peru (2)
Poland (3)
Portugal (37)
Ragusa (1)
Southern Rhodesia (2)
Russia (21)
Sri Lanka (1)
South Africa (1)
Sweden (2)
Switzerland (6)
Thailand (1)
Tibet (1)
Venezuela (3)
Vietnam (1)
Zanzibar (1)
Medals (12)
Large Lots (24)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7076
United States. 10 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,57 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description
Estados Unidos. 10 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,57 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7338
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Without mint mark. (Km-99,2). Ae. 8,13 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description
Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin ceca. (Km-99,2). Ae. 8,13 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7186
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 penny. 1953. (Km-883). Ae. 9,51 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 penny. 1953. (Km-883). Ae. 9,51 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7044
Bahrain. Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999). 500 Fils. 1968. (Km-8). Ag. 18,03 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
Bahrain. Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999). 500 Fils. 1968. (Km-8). Ag. 18,03 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7333
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,88 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7411
Spanish Description
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Ceitil. (Gomes-03.01). Ae. 1,37 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7455
Russia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1855. Saint Petesburg. (Km-163). (Bitkin-414). Ag. 1,03 g. XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
Rusia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1855. San Petesburgo. (Km-163). (Bitkin-414). Ag. 1,03 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7277
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,83 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,83 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7288
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-549). Ag. 5,84 g. Soft tone. AU. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-549). Ag. 5,84 g. Suave tono. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7045
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,88 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,88 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7086
Spanish Description
Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-63.2). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7136
Spanish Description
Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,81 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7161
Spanish Description
Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1853. (Km-734.1). Ag. 5,49 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7335
Morocoo. Sulayman II. Fals. 1220 H. Without mint mark. (Km-95.1). Ae. 3,17 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
Marruecos. Sulayman II. Felús. 1220 H. Sin ceca. (Km-95.1). Ae. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7155
Spanish Description
Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 penny. 1797. (Km-618). Ae. 27,94 g. Golpes en canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7480
Spanish Description
Thailandia. Rama IX. 50 baths. 1971. (Km-Y95). Ag. 25,32 g. XX Aniversario Hermandad Mundial Budista. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7308
Israel. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-61.1). Ag. 25,84 g. Pidyon HaBen. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7309
Israel. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-62). Ag. 25,99 g. 24 th Anniversary of Independence. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
Israel. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-62). Ag. 25,99 g. 24º Aniversario de la independencia. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7403
Paraguay. 1870. (Km-3/4.1). Ae. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
Paraguay. 2 y 4 Centésimos. 1870. (Km-3/4.1). Ae. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7419
Spanish Description
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 6 vintems (120 reis). Lisboa. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,68 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7226
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,46 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,46 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
24
25