Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7048
Bolivia. 1 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-94a). Ag. 3,36 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 25/09/2018, lote 155. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 1 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-94a). Ag. 3,36 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 25/09/2018, lote 155. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7332
Korea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionKorea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7334
Malta. Emmanuel of Rohan-Polduc (1775-1797). 1 grano. 1780. Maltese order. (Km-298.3). Ae. 1,21 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMalta. Emmanuel de Rohan-Polduc (1775-1797). 1 grano. 1780. Orden de Malta. (Km-298.3). Ae. 1,21 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7104
France. Eriberto I conte di Maine. Dinero. (1015-1036). Anv.: ✠ SIGNUM DEI VIVI. Rev.: ✠ COMES CENOMANNIS. Ve. 1,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Eriberto I conte di Maine. Dinero. (1015-1036). Anv.: ✠ SIGNUM DEI VIVI. Rev.: ✠ COMES CENOMANNIS. Ve. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7375
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,85 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7376
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1897. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,90 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1897. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7421
Portugal. 400 reis. 1782. (Km-273). (Gomes-17.05). Ag. 14,20 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. María I y Pedro III. 400 reis. 1782. (Km-273). (Gomes-17.05). Ag. 14,20 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7476
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,45 g. 4th Swiss National Exhibition in Zurich. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,45 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7227
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7256
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Suave pátina. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7056
British North Borneo. 1903. (Km-4/5). Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionBritish North Borneo. 2 1//2 y 5 Cents. 1903. (Km-4/5). Cu-Ni. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7360
Morocoo. Yusuf Ibn Hassan (1912-1927). 1 Mouzouna. 1330 H (1912). (Y-26). Ae. 0,98 g. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Yusuf Ibn Hassan (1912-1927). 1 Mouzouna. 1330 H (1912). (Y-26). Ae. 0,98 g. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7364
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1851. Mexico. GC. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,08 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1851. México. GC. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7379
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1903. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,82 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1903. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7397
New Zealand. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1942. (Km-11). Ag. 14,16 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionNueva Zelanda. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1942. (Km-11). Ag. 14,16 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7401
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,64 g. Scratch on obverse. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPanamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,64 g. Raya en anverso . EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7402
Panama. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,83 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPanamá. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,83 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7409
Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinero. (Gomes-22.04). Ve. 0,88 g. F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinero. (Gomes-22.04). Ve. 0,88 g. BC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7425
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 13,37 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 13,37 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7484
Venezuela. 500 bolivares. 1990. (Km-64). Ag. 31,10 g. Bicentennial of the birth of Jose Antonio Páez. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 500 bolívares. 1990. (Km-64). Ag. 31,10 g. Bicentenario del nacimiento de Jose Antonio Páez. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7016
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1875. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,39 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1875. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,39 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.