Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7372
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1894. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,08 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1894. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,08 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7510
Lot of 14 coins from Ireland, 2 of copper (1/2 penny 1928, 1 penny 1937) AND 14 of Ni or Cu-Ni (2 of 3 pence (1942, 1949), 7 of 6 pence (1928, 1939 (2), 1940, 1942 (2), 1961), 1 of 1 shilling (1951), 2 of 2 shilling (1961)). TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 14 piezas irlansesas, 2 de cobre (1/2 penny 1928, 1 penny 1937) Y 14 de Ni o Cu-Ni (2 de 3 pence (1942, 1949), 7 de 6 pence (1928, 1939 (2), 1940, 1942 (2), 1961), 1 de 1 shilling (1951), 2 de 2 shilling (1961)). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7015
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. München. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,49 g. Tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. Munich. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,49 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7112
France. 1 kreuzer. Siglo XV. Strasbourg. (Roberts-9069). Anv.: MONETA ARGENT. Rev.: O GLA IN EXCELS DO. Ag. 0,78 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 1 kreuzer. Siglo XV. Estrasburgo. (Roberts-9069). Anv.: MONETA ARGENT. Rev.: O GLA IN EXCELS DO. Ag. 0,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7141
France. 5 centimes. 1905. Paris. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,04 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 5 centimes. 1905. París. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,04 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7114
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Anv.: ✠ HENRICVS : DEI : G. DNS : BE. Rev.: ✠ PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : MR :. Ag. 1,94 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Anv.: ✠ HENRICVS : DEI : G. DNS : BE. Rev.: ✠ PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : MR :. Ag. 1,94 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7135
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,69 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. II República. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,69 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7483
Venezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 35,38 g. Armadillo. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 35,38 g. Armadillo. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7017
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1900. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,55 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1900. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,55 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7307
Iceland. 1000 Kronur. 1974. (Km-21). Ag. 30,10 g. 100th Anniversary of the First Settlement. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIslandia. 1000 Kronur. 1974. (Km-21). Ag. 30,10 g. 100º Aniversario del Primer Asentamiento. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7057
Canada. Victoria Queen. 10 centavos. 1870. (Km-3). Ag. 2,31 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. Victoria. 10 centavos. 1870. (Km-3). Ag. 2,31 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7142
France. 10 centimes. 1899. Paris. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,04 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 10 centimes. 1899. París. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,04 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7427
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 13,25 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 13,25 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7319
Italy. Tuscany. 1/2 Giulio. 1715. Pisa. (Mir-455/2). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Toscana. Cosimo III de'Medici. 1/2 Giulio. 1715. Pisa. (Mir-455/2). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7092
United States. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7266
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1939. Mumbai. (Km-544). Ag. 2,90 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1939. Bombay. (Km-544). Ag. 2,90 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7072
Egypt. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,92 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionEgipto. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,92 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7374
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1886. San Luis of Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1886. San Luis de Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Rayas. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7428
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). (Gomes-22.15). Ag. 12,71 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). (Gomes-22.15). Ag. 12,71 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7214
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7507
Lot of 10 coins from British India. George V, 1/12 Anna 1921 (km#509). Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 10 monedas de India Británica. George V, 1/12 Anna 1921 (km#509). Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...50,00.