Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7514
Lot of 6 Coins from Portugal. Ceitil of D. Afonso V and Joao II of different types. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 6 monedas de Portugal. Ceitiles de D. Afonso V y Joao II de diferentes tipos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7296
French India. Louis XV. 1 fanon. 1752. Mahe. (Km-67). Ag. 2,29 g. A good example. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Francesa. Louis XV. 1 fanon. 1752. Mahe. (Km-67). Ag. 2,29 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7328
Italy. Emanuele III. 2 lire. 1915. Rome. R. (Km-55). (Pagani-740). (Mont-157). Ag. 10,03 g. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Emanuele III. 2 lire. 1915. Roma. R. (Km-55). (Pagani-740). (Mont-157). Ag. 10,03 g. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7192
Hungary. 5 pengo. 1938. (Km-516). Ag. 24,97 g. 900th Anniversary - Death of St. Stephan. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionHungría. 5 pengo. 1938. (Km-516). Ag. 24,97 g. 900º Aniversario de la muerte de St. Stephan. SC/SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7140
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful tone. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Bonito tono. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7184
Great Britain. George VI. 5 shillings. 1951. (Km-880). Ag. 28,22 g. 400th Anniversary of issue of the Crown. Slight marks in obverse. Almost XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George VI. 5 shillings. 1951. (Km-880). Ag. 28,22 g. 400º Aniversario de emisión de la Corona. Leves marquitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7470
Sri Lanka. 5 rupees. 1957. Ceylon. (Km-126). Ag. 28,32 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSri Lanka. Isabel II. 5 rupees. 1957. Ceylan. (Km-126). Ag. 28,32 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7091
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7365
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1880. Mexico. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,86 g. Counterstamps. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1880. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,86 g.  Resellos en reverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7516
Lot of 3 coins from Portugal. 500 Reis of D. Luis I from the years 1866, 1886 and 1889. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Portugal. 500 Reis de D. Luis I de los años 1866, 1886 y 1889. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7330
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. Año 37 (1904). Osaka. (Km-Y25). (JNDA-01-14). Ag. 13,47 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionJapón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. Año 37 (1904). Osaka. (Km-Y25). (JNDA-01-14). Ag. 13,47 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7435
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1856. Lisbon. (Gomes-07.02). Ag. 12,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1856. Lisboa. (Gomes-07.02). Ag. 12,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7473
Sweden. 25 ore. 1878. EB. (Km-738). Ag. 2,35 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuecia. Oscar II. 25 ore. 1878. EB. (Km-738). Ag. 2,35 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7474
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1926. Bern. B. (Km-38). Ag. 24,99 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1926. Berna. B. (Km-38). Ag. 24,99 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7194
India. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,38 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,38 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7084
United States. 1/2 dime. 1849. New Orleans. O. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1849. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7433
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1849. Lisbon. (Gomes-39.15). Ag. 14,78 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1849. Lisboa. (Gomes-39.15). Ag. 14,78 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7511
Lot of 3 coins from Morocco. Containing 4 Felus, 2 1/2 Dirhams AH 1309, 5 Dirhams AH 1323 and 500 Francs 1956 Mohammed V. (Km#166, 6, 21 and 54). Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Marruecos. Conteniendo 4 Felus, 2 1/2 Dirham AH 1309, 5 Dirhams AH 1323 y 500 Francs 1956 Mohammed V. (Km#166, 6, 21 y 54). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7415
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Ceitil. (Gomes-04.06). Ae. 1,50 g. Hybrid strike. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Ceitil. (Gomes-04.06). Ae. 1,50 g. Acuñación híbrida. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7213
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,64 g. Weakly struck B. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,64 g. B tenue. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7340
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1212 H. Without mint mark. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1212 H. Sin ceca. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Fecha con roel arriba y abajo. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.