Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7429
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 14,14 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 14,14 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7059
Canada. George VI. 1 dollar. 1946. (Km-37). Ag. 23,33 g. Minor hairlines. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. George VI. 1 dollar. 1946. (Km-37). Ag. 23,33 g. Ligeras rayitas. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7120
France. Francois II. 1 teston. 1559. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Francois II. 1 testón. 1559. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. En nombre de Henry II. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7122
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1704. Paris. A. (Km-355.1). (Gad-194). (Duplessy-1552A). Ag. 13,17 g. Struck over another coin. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1704. París. A. (Km-355.1). (Gad-194). (Duplessy-1552A). Ag. 13,17 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda . BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7169
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). (Dav-107). Ag. 28,25 g. Cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). (Dav-107). Ag. 28,25 g. Rayitas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7443
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,76 g. October 5, Birth of the Republic. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,76 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7453
Russia. Alexander V. Jeton. (1825-1854). Ag. 3,61 g. Rare in silver. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander V. Jetón. (1825-1854). Ag. 3,61 g. Rara en plata. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7211
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,84 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,84 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7467
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. (Y-9.1). Ag. 19,96 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. 1 rouble. 1924. (Y-9.1). Ag. 19,96 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7448
Southern Rhodesia. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1942. (Km-15). Ag. 14,22 g. Almost MS. Est...55,00.

Spanish DescriptionRodesia del Sur. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1942. (Km-15). Ag. 14,22 g. SC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7408
Poland. 1 gulden. 1932. Danzig. (Km-154). 5,05 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPolonia. 1 gulden. 1932. Danzig. (Km-154). Cu-Ni. 5,05 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7422
Portugal. Maria I. 400 reis. 1797. (Km-288). Ag. 14,23 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. María I. 400 reis. 1797. (Km-288). Ag. 14,23 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7021
Germany. Saxony. Georg II. 5 mark. 1904. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1258). Ag. 27,67 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Saxony. Georg II. 5 mark. 1904. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1258). Ag. 27,67 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7324
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7071
Denmark. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Death of Christian IX and coronation of Frederick VIII. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionDinamarca. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Muerte de Chistian IX y coronación de Frederik VIII. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7121
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1645. Paris. A. (Km-163.1). (Gad-168). (Duplessy-1462). Ae. 12,76 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1645. París. A. (Km-163.1). (Gad-168). (Duplessy-1462). Ae. 12,76 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7391
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2001. Mexico. (Km-636). Ag. 21,12 g. Toned. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. 1 onza. 2001. México. (Km-636). Ag. 21,12 g. Tono. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7297
Dutch India. 1 rupia. 1808. Z. (Batavia). (Km-214). Ag. 12,16 g. Vano. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Holandesa. 1 rupia. 1808. Z. (Batavia). (Km-214). Ag. 12,16 g. Vano. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7518
Lot of 5 coins from Romania. 500, 2.000, 25,000 and 100,000 Lei of Mihai I Regele. Original brightness. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 5 monedas de Rumania. 500, 2.000, 25.000 y 100.000 Lei de Mihai I Regele. Brillo original. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7005
Albania. Vittorio Emanuele III. (1939-1943). 10 lek. 1939. Rome. R. (Km-34). Ag. 10,01 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlbania. Vittorio Emanuele III. (1939-1943). 10 lek. 1939. Roma. R. (Km-34). Ag. 10,01 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7013
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1814. Berlin. A. (Km-387). Ag. 21,96 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1814. Berlín. A. (Km-387). Ag. 21,96 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.