Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7308
Israel. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-61.1). Ag. 25,84 g. Pidyon HaBen. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIsrael. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-61.1). Ag. 25,84 g. Pidyon HaBen. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7309
Israel. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-62). Ag. 25,99 g. 24 th Anniversary of Independence. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIsrael. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-62). Ag. 25,99 g. 24º Aniversario de la independencia. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7480

Spanish DescriptionThailandia. Rama IX. 50 baths. 1971. (Km-Y95). Ag. 25,32 g. XX Aniversario Hermandad Mundial Budista. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7155

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1 penny. 1797. (Km-618). Ae. 27,94 g. Golpes en canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7161

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1853. (Km-734.1). Ag. 5,49 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7335
Morocoo. Sulayman II. Fals. 1220 H. Without mint mark. (Km-95.1). Ae. 3,17 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. Felús. 1220 H. Sin ceca. (Km-95.1). Ae. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7411

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Ceitil. (Gomes-03.01). Ae. 1,37 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7455
Russia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1855. Saint Petesburg. (Km-163). (Bitkin-414). Ag. 1,03 g. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1855. San Petesburgo. (Km-163). (Bitkin-414). Ag. 1,03 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7277
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,83 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,83 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7288
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-549). Ag. 5,84 g. Soft tone. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1939. Calcutta. (Km-549). Ag. 5,84 g. Suave tono. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7045
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,88 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionBélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,88 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7086

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dime. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-63.2). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7136

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,81 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7186
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 penny. 1953. (Km-883). Ae. 9,51 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 penny. 1953. (Km-883). Ae. 9,51 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7044
Bahrain. Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999). 500 Fils. 1968. (Km-8). Ag. 18,03 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionBahrain. Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999). 500 Fils. 1968. (Km-8). Ag. 18,03 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7333
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,88 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionLetonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7436
Portugal. Luiz I. 20 reils. 1874. (Km-515). Ae. 25,56 g. Minor rust. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Luiz I. 20 reils. 1874. (Km-515). Ae. 25,56 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7197
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1901. (Km-492). Ag. 11,54 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1901. (Km-492). Ag. 11,54 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7237

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7259
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1918. Mumbai. (Km-524). Ag. 11,64 g. Soft tone. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1918. Bombay. (Km-524). Ag. 11,64 g. Suave tono. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7014
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 1/2 gulden. 1859. (Jaeger-81). Ag. 5,28 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 1/2 gulden. 1859. (Jaeger-81). Ag. 5,28 g. EBC. Est...35,00.