Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7208
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,92 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,92 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7235
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7238
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7240
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7241
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7242
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Delicate patina. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g.  Suave pátina. Restos de brilla original. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7249
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,85 g. Scratches on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Delicate patina. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,85 g. Rayitas en anverso. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7253
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1926. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1926. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7260
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1919. Mumbai. (Km-524). Ag. 11,64 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1919. Bombay. (Km-524). Ag. 11,64 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7294
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1944. Mumbai. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,62 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1944. Bombay. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,62 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7313
Italy. Giovanni Sforza. Grosso. (1503-1510). Pesaro. (Biaggi-1904). Anv.: IO S DE ARA CO COTI PISAVRI D. Ag. 1,38 g. Planchet crack. Choice F/F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Giovanni Sforza. Grosso. (1503-1510). Pesaro. (Biaggi-1904). Anv.: IO S DE ARA CO COTI PISAVRI D. Ag. 1,38 g. Grieta. BC+/BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7347
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1271 H. Rabat. (Km-122b.4 var). Ae. 3,57 g. Inverted mintmark. Rare. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1271 H. Rabat. (Km-122b.4 var). Ae. 3,57 g. Ceca invertida. Rara. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7363
Mexico. I Republic. 2 reales. 1868. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,45 g. Knocks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 2 reales. 1868. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,45 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7403
Paraguay. 1870. (Km-3/4.1). Ae. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionParaguay. 2 y 4 Centésimos. 1870. (Km-3/4.1). Ae. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7419

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 6 vintems (120 reis). Lisboa. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,68 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7226
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,46 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,46 g.  Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7230
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1914. Mumbai. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1914. Bombay. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7232
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1928. Mumbai. (Km-518). Ag. 2,94 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1928. Bombay. (Km-518). Ag. 2,94 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7234
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1912. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1912. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7247
British India. George V. 1/2 real. 1936. Mumbai. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 real. 1936. Bombay. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7262
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-524). Ag. 11,62 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-524). Ag. 11,62 g. EBC. Est...40,00.