Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7449
Russia. Vasily III Pskov (1510-1520). Denga. Ag. 0,75 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Vasily III Pskov (1510-1520). Denga. Ag. 0,75 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7460
Russia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1916. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-21a.3). Ag. 2,68 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1916. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-21a.3). Ag. 2,68 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7410
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). 1/2 Real Preto. Lisbon. (Gomes-02.01). Ae. 0,88 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). 1/2 Real Preto. Lisboa. (Gomes-02.01). Ae. 0,88 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7351
Morocoo. Sidi Mohamad IV. Fals. 1286 H. Fez. (Km-160a.2). Ae. 2,71 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. Felús. 1286 H. Fez. (Km-160a.2). Ae. 2,71 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7303
Ireland. 1 florin. 1941. (Km-15). Ag. 10,94 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 1 florín. 1941. (Km-15). Ag. 10,94 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7406
Poland. Sigismund III. 1/4 thaler. 1623. Danzig. (Km-15.2). Ag. 7,12 g. Knocks. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionPolonia. Segismundo III. 1/4 thaler. 1623. Danzig. (Km-15.2). Ag. 7,12 g. Golpes. Limpiada. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7461
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1910. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-22a.1). Ag. 3,40 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1910. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-22a.1). Ag. 3,40 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7462
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-22a.1). Ag. 3,66 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-22a.1). Ag. 3,66 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7263
British India. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1942. (Km-534b.2). 2,97 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1942. (Km-534b.2). Cu-Ni. 2,97 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7077
United States. 10 cents. 1833. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,45 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 10 cents. 1833. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,45 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7185
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1/2 penny. 1953. (Km-882). Ae. 5,60 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1/2 penny. 1953. (Km-882). Ae. 5,60 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7289
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. (Km-552). Ag. 5,80 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Lahore. (Km-552). Ag. 5,80 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7310
Israel. 10 lirot. 1973. (Km-70.1). Ag. 26,10 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIsrael. 10 lirot. 1973. (Km-70.1). Ag. 26,10 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7123
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Weight of 1 pistol. Lille. W. Ae. 6,71 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Ponderal de 1 pistol. Lille. W. Ae. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7154
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 penny. 1807. (Km-662). Ae. 9,46 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1807. (Km-662). Ae. 9,46 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7174
Great Britain. George V. 1/3 farthing. 1913. (Km-823). Ae. 0,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/3 farthing. 1913. (Km-823). Ae. 0,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7439
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1891. Lisbon. (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 12,45 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1891. Lisboa. (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 12,45 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7200

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7342
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1250 H. Rabat Al Fath. (Km-122a.5). Ae. 4,03 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1250 H. Rabat Al Fath. (Km-122a.5). Ae. 4,03 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7105
France. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). Ve. 0,66 g. Crusaders. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). (Metcalf-LE 39). Ve. 0,66 g. Cruzadas. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7368
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1893. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,75 g. Deposits. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1893. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,75 g. Concreciones. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.