Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7081

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7459

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1914. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.3). Ag. 1,78 g. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7265

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1944. (Km-534b.2). Cu-Ni. 2,88 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7273
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-545). Ag. 2,90 g. Soft tone. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-545). Ag. 2,90 g. Suave tono. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7280
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Mumbai. (Km-551). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Bombay. (Km-551). Ag. 5,81 g. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7153

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1806. (Km-662). Ae. 9,09 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7176
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7201
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7040
Austria. Joseph II. Jeton. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustria. Joseph II. Jetón. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. 20 mm. Golpe. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7305
Ireland. 1/2 crown. 1939. (Km-16). Ag. 13,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 1/2 crown. 1939. (Km-16). Ag. 13,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7083

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. 1,12 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7199
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7228
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,47 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,47 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7229
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,46 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7250
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,79 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7267
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-545). Ag. 2,93 g. Toned. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-545). Ag. 2,93 g. Tono. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7275
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1944. L. (Km-547). Ag. 2,96 g. Toned. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-547). Ag. 2,96 g. Tono. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7281
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Mumbai. (Km-551). Ag. 5,77 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Bombay. (Km-551). Ag. 5,77 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7231
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1925. Mumbai. (Km-518). Ag. 2,93 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1925. Bombay. (Km-518). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7239
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1926. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1926. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g.  Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7295
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,60 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,60 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.