Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7080
United States. Half dollar. 1828. Philadelphia. Capped Bust. (Km-37). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1828. Philadelphia. Capped Bust. (Km-37). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. PCGS-AU. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7499
Argentina. Advanced collection with 88 banknotes from the Conversion Box and type Progress. Rigorous study of dates, signatures and series in the values of 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 and 1000 Pesos, between the years 1897 to 1959. Includes 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). All presented in a perfectly cataloged album. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish DescriptionArgentina. Colección avanzada con 88 billetes de la Caja de conversión y tipo El progreso. Riguroso estudio de fechas, firmas y series en los valores de 50 Centavos, 1, 5, 10, 50, 100 y 1000 Pesos, comprendiendo los años 1897 a 1959. Incluye 1000 Pesos 1897 (Pick: 249c). Todo presentado en álbum perfectamente catalogado. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7109
France. Philip VI. Ecu d´or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7301
Ireland. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...10,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7452
Russia. Jeton. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Jetón. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7287
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. XF/AU. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7398
Low Countries. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Spanish countermark with yoke and seven arrows. Almost F/F. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionPaíses Bajos. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Resello Español con yugo y siete flechas. BC-/BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7178
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7458
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7179
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7222
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1912. Bombay. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7252
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7271
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,96 g. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,96 g. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7272
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7278
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7291
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7350
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7276
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7029

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7202

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7220
British India. George V. 1/2 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. 1,60 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. 1,60 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...18,00.