Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7150
Great Britain. 1/2 penny token. 1795. Brunswick. Ae. 8,87 g. PAYABLE AT J. KILVINGTONS. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. 1/2 penny token. 1795. Brunswick. Ae. 8,87 g. PAYABLE AT J. KILVINGTONS. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7444
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). Ag. 24,97 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). Ag. 24,97 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7485
Vietnam. 10 Dong. 1992. (Km-46). Ae. 29,81 g. 1994 World Cup in USA. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionVietnam. 10 Dong. 1992. (Km-46). Ae. 29,81 g. Mundial de Fútbol de 1994 en USA. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7245
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1925. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1925. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7515
Lot of 3 coins from Portugal. 10 Centavos 1926, 20 Centavos 1925 and 1 Escudo 1927. (Gomes 09.03, 15.02 and 25.01). Ae/Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Portugal. 10 Centavos 1926, 20 Centavos 1925 y 1 Escudo 1927. (Gomes 09.03, 15.02 y 25.01). Ae/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7282
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1942. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,78 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1942. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7343
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1253. Za. (Km-122a.7). Ae. 3,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1253. Za. (Km-122a.7). Ae. 3,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7517
Lot of 3 coins from Portuguese Colonies. Containing from Portuguese India 1 Tanga of D. Miguel I, 1/2 Tanga 1903 and Mozambique 20 Centavos 1941. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Colonias Portuguesas. Conteniendo de India Portuguesa 1 Tanga  de D. Miguel I, 1/2 Tanga 1903 y Mozambique 20 Centavos 1941. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7434
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1855. Lisbon. (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 12,48 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1855. Lisboa. (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 12,48 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7344
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1257 H. Without mint mark. Ae. 9,23 g. Mistake, 2 united coins. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1257 H. Sin ceca. Ae. 9,23 g. Error, 2 monedas unidas. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7159
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 penny. 1874. H. (Km-754). Ae. 5,77 g. A good sample. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 penny. 1874. H. (Km-754). Ae. 5,77 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7215
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. It retains some minor luster. Minor marks on reverse. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Restos de brillo original. Marquitas en reverso. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7003
Britihs East Africa. George V. 10 cents. 1918. H. (Km-8). 11,36 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionAfrica Oriental Británica. George V. 10 cents. 1918. H. (Km-8). Cu-Ni. 11,36 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7216
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Mumbai. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7498
Giovanni Angelico Braschi (Pope Pío VI). Medal. 1775-1799. Anv.: PIO * VI * P * M * PARENTI * PUBLICO. Busto to right. Rev.: USURA VITAE · NASCENTIBVS · ADSERTA. Presentation scene of born son, in exergue ARCHIGYMNASIVM ROMANVM. Ag. 20,30 g. Engraver: CO Bazzini. 38mm.. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionGiovanni Angelico Braschi (Papa Pío VI). Medalla. 1775-1799. Anv.: PIO * VI * P * M * PARENTI * PUBLICO. Busto a derecha.. Rev.: USURA VITAE · NASCENTIBVS · ADSERTA. Escena de presentación de hijo nacido, en exergo ARCHIGYMNASIVM ROMANVM. Ag. 20,30 g. Grabador: CO Bazzini. 38mm.. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7035
Armenia. 100 dram. 1998. (Km-78). 28,34 g. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionArmenia. 100 dram. 1998. (Km-78). Cu-Ni. 28,34 g. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7107
France. Bishopric of Le Puy. Dinero. 1290. Le Puy. (Bd-Tipo 373). Ag. 0,91 g. A contemporary imitation. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Obispado de Le Puy. Dinero. 1290. Le Puy. (Bd-Tipo 373). Ag. 0,91 g. Imitación contemporánea. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7113
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Lordship of Bearn. (Bd-548.4f). (Salle-144). Anv.: + HEnRICV S: DEI : G : DNS : BE. Rev.: + PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : M. Ve. 1,96 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Señorío de Bearn. (Bd-548.4f). (Salle-144). Anv.: + HEnRICV S: DEI : G : DNS : BE. Rev.: + PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : M. Ve. 1,96 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7093
United States. 1 dime. 1900. New Orleans. O. (Km-113). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dime. 1900. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-113). Ag. 2,48 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7132
France. Louis Philippe I. 1/4 franc. 1833. Paris. A. (Km-740). (Gad-355). Ag. 1,26 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 1/4 franc. 1833. París. A. (Km-740). (Gad-355). Ag. 1,26 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7058
Canada. Victoria Queen. 20 cents. 1864. New Brunswick. (Km-9). Ag. 4,55 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. Victoria. 20 cents. 1864. New Brunswick. (Km-9). Ag. 4,55 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.