Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7293
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1942. Mumbai. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,67 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1942. Bombay. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,67 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7076
United States. 10 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,57 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 10 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,57 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7338
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Without mint mark. (Km-99,2). Ae. 8,13 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin ceca. (Km-99,2). Ae. 8,13 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7418
Portugal. Joao V. 80 reis. (1706-1750). (Km-177). Ag. 2,88 g.  Ex Tauler&Fau 24/01/2019, lot 628. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Joao V. 80 reis. (1706-1750). (Km-177). Ag. 2,88 g.  Ex Tauler&Fau 24/01/2019, lote 628. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7437
Portugal. Luis I. 500 reis. 1889. (Km-509). Ag. 12,49 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Luis I. 500 reis. 1889. (Km-509). Ag. 12,49 g. Brillo original. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7207
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,88 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,88 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7486
Zanzibar. Sultán Barghash ibn Sa'id. 1 pysa. 1299 H (1881). (Km-1). Ae. 6,38 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionZanzibar. Sultán Barghash ibn Sa'id. 1 pysa. 1299 H (1881). (Km-1). Ae. 6,38 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7236
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7244
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,83 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,83 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7022
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-280). Ag. 16,68 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-280). Ag. 16,68 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7024
Germany. 1 mark. 1893. Hambourg. J. (Km-14). Ag. 5,56 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 1 mark. 1893. Hamburgo. J. (Km-14). Ag. 5,56 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7302
Ireland. 3 pence. 1939. (Km-12). 3,20 g. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 3 pence. 1939. (Km-12). Cu-Ni. 3,20 g. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7359
Morocoo. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 10 mazunas. 1321 H. Fez. (Km-Y17.2). Ae. 9,74 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 10 mazunas. 1321 H. Fez. (Km-Y17.2). Ae. 9,74 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7370
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1890. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1890. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7371
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7124

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. I República. 1 decime. L´AN 5. París. A. (Km-636.1). (Gad-125). Ae. 20,46 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7353
Morocoo. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1283/1 H. Fez. (Km-166.1). Ae. 11,13 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1283/1 H. Fez. (Km-166.1). Ae. 11,13 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7160

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1853. (Km-739). Ae. 18,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7447
Southern Rhodesia. George V. 1 shilling. 1932. (Km-3). Ag. 5,67 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionRodesia del Sur. George V. 1 shilling. 1932. (Km-3). Ag. 5,67 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7251
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1922. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Slightly iridescent patina. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1922. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. EBC. Est...50,00.