Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7033
Saudi Arabia. Guinea (40 riyals). 1370 H. (Km-36). Au. 8,00 g. Almost MS. Est...450,00.
Spanish DescriptionArabia Saudí. Abd Al-Aziz bin Sa'ud. Guinea de 40 riyals. 1370 H. (Km-36). Au. 8,00 g. SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7111
France. François I. Ecu d´or. (1515-1547). (Fr-340). Au. 3,36 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. François I. Ecu d'or. (1515-1547). (Fr-340). Au. 3,36 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7041
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1893. (Km-2267). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Pleasant color and appearence. NGC-MS. Est...450,00.
Spanish DescriptionAustria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1893. (Km-2267). Au. Precioso ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7438
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.05). (Fried-153). Au. 8,87 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.05). (Fried-153). Au. 8,87 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7171
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1862. (Km-736.1). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,95 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.
Spanish DescriptionHungría. Ferdinand III (1637-1657). 1 thaler. 1653. Kremnitz. (Km-107). (Dav-3195). Ag. 26,36 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7446
Ragusa. Tallero Rettorale. 1747. (Km-17). (Dav-1637). Ag. 28,18 g. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish DescriptionRagusa. Tallero Rettorale. 1747. (Km-17). (Dav-1637). Ag. 28,18 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7019
Germany. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1889. Berlin. A. (Km-2830). (Fried-516). Au. 7,95 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1889. Berlín. A. (Km-2830). (Fried-516). Au. 7,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7327
Italy. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1841. Genoa. P. (Pagani-192). (Fried-1143). (Mont-64). Au. 6,34 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish DescriptionItalia. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1841. Génova. P. (Pagani-192). (Fried-1143). (Mont-64). Au. 6,34 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7008
Germany. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1/2 thaler. 1630. Dresden. (Dav-7605). (Km-408). Ag. Commemorating 100 years of the Augsburger confession. Slabbed by IGC as EF45. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1/2 thaler. 1630. Dresden. (Dav-7605). (Km-408). Ag. Conmemoración de los 100 años de la confesión de Augsburgo. Encapsulada por IGC como EF45. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7145
France. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Gad-1064). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,45 g. Almost MS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7043
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fried-502R). Au. 6,46 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...300,00.
Spanish DescriptionAustria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fried-502R). Au. 6,46 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7482
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7101
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,13 g. VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,13 g. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7492
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: THE SPANISH PULLD DOWN BY ADMIRAL VERNON. Don Blass kneeling, surrenders his sword to Vernon. Rev.: TRUE BRITISH HEROES TOOK CARTHAGENA. Ships entering Carthagena harbour. Ae. 9,83 g. 38 mm. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: THE SPANISH PRIDE PULLD DOWN BY ADMIRAL VERNON. El Almirante Vernon de pie recibiendo una espada de don Blas de Lezo arrodillado. Rev.: TRUE BRITISH HEROES TOOK CARTHAGENA. Barcos entrando en el Puerto de Cartagena. Ae. 9,83 g. 38 mm. MBC-. Est...350,00.