Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-06-07

# Objetos: 522

Total salida: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7426
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1809. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 13,62 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1809. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 13,62 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7248
British India. George V. 1/2 real. 1936. Mumbai. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,83 g. Light stain on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 real. 1936. Bombay. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,83 g. Manchita en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7506
Lot of 4 British Hong Kong coins. George V, 1 Cent 1933 (km#17). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 4 monedas de Hong Kong británico. George V, 1 Cent 1933 (km#17). Ae. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7010
Germany. Braunschweig-Luneburg-Calenberg. 2 mariengroschen. 1689. HB. (Km-336). (Welter-2018). Ag. 0,98 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Braunschweig-Luneburg-Calenberg. 2 mariengroschen. 1689. HB. (Km-336). (Welter-2018). Ag. 0,98 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7069
Denmark. Frederik I (1523 - 1533). Søsling. 1524. Malmö. (Galster-63). Ve. 1,93 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionDinamarca. Frederik I (1523 - 1533). Søsling. 1524. Malmö. (Galster-63). Ve. 1,93 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7352
Morocoo. Sidi Mohamad IV. Fals. 1279 H. Al Hawz. (Km-C-160.4). Ae. 3,20 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. Felús. 1279 H. Al Hawz. (Km-C-160.4). Ae. 3,20 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7358
Morocoo. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 5 mazunas. 1320 H. Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 5,01 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 5 mazunas. 1320 H. Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 5,01 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7384
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,06 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1904. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,06 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7440
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1895. Lisbon. (Gomes-11.08). Ag. 12,52 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1895. Lisboa. (Gomes-11.08). Ag. 12,52 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7381
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1909. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,04 g. Light stains. Cleaned. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1909. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,04 g. Manchitas. Limpiada. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7067
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionCuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7405
Peru. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,82 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionPerú. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,82 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7255
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7095
United States. Half dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,51 g. Centenary Monroe Doctrine. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,51 g. Centenario Monroe Doctrine. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7401
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,64 g. Scratch on obverse. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPanamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,64 g. Raya en anverso . EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7402
Panama. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,83 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPanamá. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,83 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7409
Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinero. (Gomes-22.04). Ve. 0,88 g. F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinero. (Gomes-22.04). Ve. 0,88 g. BC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7425
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 13,37 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 13,37 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7484
Venezuela. 500 bolivares. 1990. (Km-64). Ag. 31,10 g. Bicentennial of the birth of Jose Antonio Páez. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 500 bolívares. 1990. (Km-64). Ag. 31,10 g. Bicentenario del nacimiento de Jose Antonio Páez. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7016
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1875. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,39 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1875. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,39 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7378
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1902. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1902. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.