Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7323
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). Ag. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). Ag. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7002
East Africa. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 Heller. 1916. T. (Km-15a). Ae. 11,27 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAfrica del Este. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 Heller. 1916. T. (Km-15a). Ae. 11,27 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7096

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7018
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,60 g. Minor scratches. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,60 g. Marquitas. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7337
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 2 falus. Without mint mark. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 9,66 g. Eight-pointed star. Rare. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 2 felús. Sin ceca. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 9,66 g. Estrella de 8 puntas. Reverso liso. rara. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7349
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1268 H. Without mint mark. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1268 H. Sin ceca. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7143
France. 10 centimos. 1911. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,00 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 10 céntimos. 1911. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,00 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7066
Crusaders. Dinero. 1260-1312. (MET-966). Ve. 0,83 g. Princely State of Akkaya or Morea. Knocked. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionCruzadas. Isabella Devillehardouin. Dinero. 1260-1312. (MET-966). Ve. 0,83 g. Principado de Acaya o Morea. Golpeada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7148
Great Britain. 1/2 penny token. 1793. Lancashire. Ae. 9,91 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. 1/2 penny token. 1793. Lancashire. Ae. 9,91 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7068

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7075
United States. 5 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-47). Ag. 1,21 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 5 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-47). Ag. 1,21 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7475
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1936. Bern. B. (Km-41). Ag. 14,97 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1936. Berna. B. (Km-41). Ag. 14,97 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7477
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. Bern. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1941. Berna. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. 650 Aniversario de la Confederación. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7478
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1944. Bern. B. (Km-5). Ag. 14,96 g. 500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1944. Berna. B. (Km-5). Ag. 14,96 g. 500 Centenario Batalla de Sant Jakob An Der Birs. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7026
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1924. Hambourg. J. (Km-43). Ag. 14,98 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1924. Hamburgo. J. (Km-43). Ag. 14,98 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7097
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7362
Mexico. I Republic. 2 reales. 1828. Zacatecas. AZ. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,60 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 2 reales. 1828. Zacatecas. AZ. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,60 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7392
Monaco. Rainier III. 1966. (Km-146). (Gad-155). Ag. 24,95 g.  Charles III. von Monaco. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMónaco. Rainiero III. 1966. (Km-146). (Gad-155). Ag. 24,95 g.  Charles III. von Monaco. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7393
Monaco. Rainier III. 10 francs. 1966. (Km-XM1). (Gad-154). Ag. 24,96 g. 10th Anniversary of Marriage. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMónaco. Rainiero III. 10 francs. 1966. (Km-XM1). (Gad-154). Ag. 24,96 g. 10 Aniversario Boda Real. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7395
Mozambique. 1975. (Km-92/3). Ae. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMozambique. 5 y 10 Céntimos. 1975. (Km-92/3). Ae. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7346
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1265 H. Fez. (Km-122a.2). Ae. 5,05 g. Ornaments on star. Fine style. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1265 H. Fez. (Km-122a.2). Ae. 5,05 g. Adornos en la estrella. Fino estilo. EBC. Est...45,00.