Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII
Date: 2022-06-07
# Items: 522
Total starting: 38075
All items (522)
Afghanistan (1)
East Africa (1)
Britihs East Africa (1)
Ajman (1)
Albania (1)
Germany (26)
Andorra (1)
Saudi Arabia (1)
Armenia (2)
Australia (2)
Austria (6)
Bahrain (1)
Belgium (1)
Biafra (2)
Bolivia (3)
Brazil (5)
British North Borneo (1)
Canada (3)
China (5)
Congo Belge (1)
Crusaders (1)
Cuba (2)
Denmark (3)
Egypt (1)
U.S. Coins (31)
France (42)
French Colonies (1)
Great Britain (40)
Haiti (1)
Ottoman Empire (2)
Hungary (3)
India (4)
British India (99)
French India (1)
Dutch India (1)
Iran (3)
Ireland (6)
Iceland (1)
Israel (3)
Italy (18)
Japan (3)
Korea (1)
Latvia (1)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (26)
Mexico (31)
Monaco (2)
Mongolia (1)
Mozambique (1)
Norway (1)
New Zealand (1)
Low Countries (2)
Pakistan (1)
Panama (2)
Paraguay (1)
Peru (2)
Poland (3)
Portugal (37)
Ragusa (1)
Southern Rhodesia (2)
Russia (21)
Sri Lanka (1)
South Africa (1)
Sweden (2)
Switzerland (6)
Thailand (1)
Tibet (1)
Venezuela (3)
Vietnam (1)
Zanzibar (1)
Medals (12)
Large Lots (24)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7338
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Without mint mark. (Km-99,2). Ae. 8,13 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description
Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin ceca. (Km-99,2). Ae. 8,13 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7418
Portugal. Joao V. 80 reis. (1706-1750). (Km-177). Ag. 2,88 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/01/2019, lot 628. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
Portugal. Joao V. 80 reis. (1706-1750). (Km-177). Ag. 2,88 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/01/2019, lote 628. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7437
Portugal. Luis I. 500 reis. 1889. (Km-509). Ag. 12,49 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
Portugal. Luis I. 500 reis. 1889. (Km-509). Ag. 12,49 g. Brillo original. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7207
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,88 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,88 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7486
Zanzibar. Sultán Barghash ibn Sa'id. 1 pysa. 1299 H (1881). (Km-1). Ae. 6,38 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
Zanzibar. Sultán Barghash ibn Sa'id. 1 pysa. 1299 H (1881). (Km-1). Ae. 6,38 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7236
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7244
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,83 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,83 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7022
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-280). Ag. 16,68 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-280). Ag. 16,68 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7024
Germany. 1 mark. 1893. Hambourg. J. (Km-14). Ag. 5,56 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
Alemania. 1 mark. 1893. Hamburgo. J. (Km-14). Ag. 5,56 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7302
Ireland. 3 pence. 1939. (Km-12). 3,20 g. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
Irlanda. 3 pence. 1939. (Km-12). Cu-Ni. 3,20 g. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7359
Morocoo. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 10 mazunas. 1321 H. Fez. (Km-Y17.2). Ae. 9,74 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 10 mazunas. 1321 H. Fez. (Km-Y17.2). Ae. 9,74 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7370
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1890. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
México. I República. 8 reales. 1890. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7371
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description
México. I República. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7124
Spanish Description
Francia. I República. 1 decime. L´AN 5. París. A. (Km-636.1). (Gad-125). Ae. 20,46 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7353
Morocoo. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1283/1 H. Fez. (Km-166.1). Ae. 11,13 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description
Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1283/1 H. Fez. (Km-166.1). Ae. 11,13 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7160
Spanish Description
Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1853. (Km-739). Ae. 18,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7447
Southern Rhodesia. George V. 1 shilling. 1932. (Km-3). Ag. 5,67 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description
Rodesia del Sur. George V. 1 shilling. 1932. (Km-3). Ag. 5,67 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7251
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1922. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Slightly iridescent patina. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1922. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7257
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-524). Ag. 11,68 g. Original luster. Almost XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1912. Bombay. (Km-524). Ag. 11,68 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7258
British India. George V. 1 rupee. 1916. Mumbai. (Km-524). Ag. 11,64 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1 rupee. 1916. Bombay. (Km-524). Ag. 11,64 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7079
United States. Half dollar. 1823. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,26 g. Cleaned. Removed from Jewelry. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1823. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,26 g. Estuvo en aro. Limpiada. BC+. Est...50,00.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
20
21