Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7438
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.05). (Fried-153). Au. 8,87 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.05). (Fried-153). Au. 8,87 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7041
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1893. (Km-2267). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Pleasant color and appearence. NGC-MS. Est...450,00.
Spanish DescriptionAustria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1893. (Km-2267). Au. Precioso ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7111
France. François I. Ecu d´or. (1515-1547). (Fr-340). Au. 3,36 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. François I. Ecu d'or. (1515-1547). (Fr-340). Au. 3,36 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7033
Saudi Arabia. Guinea (40 riyals). 1370 H. (Km-36). Au. 8,00 g. Almost MS. Est...450,00.
Spanish DescriptionArabia Saudí. Abd Al-Aziz bin Sa'ud. Guinea de 40 riyals. 1370 H. (Km-36). Au. 8,00 g. SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7074
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1807. Philadelphia. Draped Bust Quarter. (Km-36). Ag. 6,45 g. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1807. Philadelphia. Draped Bust Quarter. (Km-36). Ag. 6,45 g. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7020
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich III. 20 mark. 1888. Berlin. A. (Km-515). Au. 7,95 g. XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich III. 20 mark. 1888. Berlín. A. (Km-515). Au. 7,95 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7469
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7070
Denmark. Christian IX. 20 kroner. 1873. Copenhague. CS. (Km-791.1). Au. 8,94 g. Minor marks. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish DescriptionDinamarca. Christian IX. 20 kroner. 1873. Copenhague. CS. (Km-791.1). Au. 8,94 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7038
Austria. Ferdinand I (1521-1564). 1 thaler. After 1546. Hall. (Dav-8026). Ag. 28,36 g. Ex Heritage 19/05/2021, lot 63322. Stains. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish DescriptionAustria. Ferdinand I (1521-1564). 1 thaler. Después de 1546. Hall. (Dav-8026). Ag. 28,36 g. Ex Heritage 19/05/2021, lote 63322. Manchas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7100
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1856. Philadelphia. (Km-72). (Fr-114). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.
Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1856. Philadelphia. (Km-72). (Fr-114). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.