Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7301
Ireland. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...10,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7452
Russia. Jeton. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Jetón. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7287
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. XF/AU. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7398
Low Countries. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Spanish countermark with yoke and seven arrows. Almost F/F. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionPaíses Bajos. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Resello Español con yugo y siete flechas. BC-/BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7178
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7458
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7179
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7222
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1912. Bombay. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7252
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7271
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,96 g. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,96 g. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7272
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7278
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7291
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7350
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7276
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7029

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7202

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7220
British India. George V. 1/2 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. 1,60 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. 1,60 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7081

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7459

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1914. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.3). Ag. 1,78 g. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7265

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1944. (Km-534b.2). Cu-Ni. 2,88 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.