Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII
Date: 2022-06-07
# Items: 522
Total starting: 38075
All items (522)
Afghanistan (1)
East Africa (1)
Britihs East Africa (1)
Ajman (1)
Albania (1)
Germany (26)
Andorra (1)
Saudi Arabia (1)
Armenia (2)
Australia (2)
Austria (6)
Bahrain (1)
Belgium (1)
Biafra (2)
Bolivia (3)
Brazil (5)
British North Borneo (1)
Canada (3)
China (5)
Congo Belge (1)
Crusaders (1)
Cuba (2)
Denmark (3)
Egypt (1)
U.S. Coins (31)
France (42)
French Colonies (1)
Great Britain (40)
Haiti (1)
Ottoman Empire (2)
Hungary (3)
India (4)
British India (99)
French India (1)
Dutch India (1)
Iran (3)
Ireland (6)
Iceland (1)
Israel (3)
Italy (18)
Japan (3)
Korea (1)
Latvia (1)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (26)
Mexico (31)
Monaco (2)
Mongolia (1)
Mozambique (1)
Norway (1)
New Zealand (1)
Low Countries (2)
Pakistan (1)
Panama (2)
Paraguay (1)
Peru (2)
Poland (3)
Portugal (37)
Ragusa (1)
Southern Rhodesia (2)
Russia (21)
Sri Lanka (1)
South Africa (1)
Sweden (2)
Switzerland (6)
Thailand (1)
Tibet (1)
Venezuela (3)
Vietnam (1)
Zanzibar (1)
Medals (12)
Large Lots (24)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7301
Ireland. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...10,00.
Spanish Description
Irlanda. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7452
Russia. Jeton. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.
Spanish Description
Rusia. Jetón. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7287
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. XF/AU. Est...15,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 5,77 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7398
Low Countries. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Spanish countermark with yoke and seven arrows. Almost F/F. Est...15,00.
Spanish Description
Países Bajos. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,15 g. Resello Español con yugo y siete flechas. BC-/BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7178
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.
Spanish Description
Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7458
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.
Spanish Description
Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7179
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7222
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1912. Bombay. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7252
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7271
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,96 g. Mint state. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,96 g. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7272
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Mumbai. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1946. Bombay. (Km-553). Ni. 2,85 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7278
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7291
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-552). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7350
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7276
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Mumbai. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-549). Ag. 5,80 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7029
Spanish Description
Alemania. República de Weimar. 4 Reichspfennig. 1932. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-75). (Jaeger-315). Ae. 4,99 g. EBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7202
Spanish Description
India Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7220
British India. George V. 1/2 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. 1,60 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...18,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. 1,60 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7081
Spanish Description
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,13 g. BC/BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7459
Spanish Description
Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1914. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.3). Ag. 1,78 g. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7265
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1944. (Km-534b.2). Cu-Ni. 2,88 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
20
21