Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7200 Numistats ref: 580505
British India
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7238 Numistats ref: 580543
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7240 Numistats ref: 580545
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7241 Numistats ref: 580546
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7242 Numistats ref: 580547
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Delicate patina. AU. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brilla original. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7249 Numistats ref: 580554
British India
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,85 g. Scratches on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Delicate patina. XF/AU. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,85 g. Rayitas en anverso. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7313 Numistats ref: 580618
Italy
Italy. Giovanni Sforza. Grosso. (1503-1510). Pesaro. (Biaggi-1904). Anv.: IO S DE ARA CO COTI PISAVRI D. Ag. 1,38 g. Planchet crack. Choice F/F. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionItalia. Giovanni Sforza. Grosso. (1503-1510). Pesaro. (Biaggi-1904). Anv.: IO S DE ARA CO COTI PISAVRI D. Ag. 1,38 g. Grieta. BC+/BC. Est...35,00.