Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII
Date: 2022-06-07
# Items: 522
Total starting: 38075
All items (522)
Afghanistan (1)
East Africa (1)
Britihs East Africa (1)
Ajman (1)
Albania (1)
Germany (26)
Andorra (1)
Saudi Arabia (1)
Armenia (2)
Australia (2)
Austria (6)
Bahrain (1)
Belgium (1)
Biafra (2)
Bolivia (3)
Brazil (5)
British North Borneo (1)
Canada (3)
China (5)
Congo Belge (1)
Crusaders (1)
Cuba (2)
Denmark (3)
Egypt (1)
U.S. Coins (31)
France (42)
French Colonies (1)
Great Britain (40)
Haiti (1)
Ottoman Empire (2)
Hungary (3)
India (4)
British India (99)
French India (1)
Dutch India (1)
Iran (3)
Ireland (6)
Iceland (1)
Israel (3)
Italy (18)
Japan (3)
Korea (1)
Latvia (1)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (26)
Mexico (31)
Monaco (2)
Mongolia (1)
Mozambique (1)
Norway (1)
New Zealand (1)
Low Countries (2)
Pakistan (1)
Panama (2)
Paraguay (1)
Peru (2)
Poland (3)
Portugal (37)
Ragusa (1)
Southern Rhodesia (2)
Russia (21)
Sri Lanka (1)
South Africa (1)
Sweden (2)
Switzerland (6)
Thailand (1)
Tibet (1)
Venezuela (3)
Vietnam (1)
Zanzibar (1)
Medals (12)
Large Lots (24)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7081
Spanish Description
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,13 g. BC/BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7459
Spanish Description
Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1914. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.3). Ag. 1,78 g. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7265
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1944. (Km-534b.2). Cu-Ni. 2,88 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7273
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-545). Ag. 2,90 g. Soft tone. AU. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-545). Ag. 2,90 g. Suave tono. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7280
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Mumbai. (Km-551). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost MS. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Bombay. (Km-551). Ag. 5,81 g. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7153
Spanish Description
Gran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1806. (Km-662). Ae. 9,09 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7176
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7201
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7040
Austria. Joseph II. Jeton. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
Austria. Joseph II. Jetón. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. 20 mm. Golpe. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7305
Ireland. 1/2 crown. 1939. (Km-16). Ag. 13,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description
Irlanda. 1/2 crown. 1939. (Km-16). Ag. 13,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7083
Spanish Description
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. 1,12 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7199
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7228
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,47 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,47 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7229
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,46 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7250
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,79 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7267
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-545). Ag. 2,93 g. Toned. AU. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-545). Ag. 2,93 g. Tono. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7275
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1944. L. (Km-547). Ag. 2,96 g. Toned. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1944. Lahore. L. (Km-547). Ag. 2,96 g. Tono. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7281
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Mumbai. (Km-551). Ag. 5,77 g. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1941. Bombay. (Km-551). Ag. 5,77 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7231
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1925. Mumbai. (Km-518). Ag. 2,93 g. XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1925. Bombay. (Km-518). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7239
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1926. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1926. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7295
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,60 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description
India Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,60 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
24
25