Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7492 Numistats ref: 580797
Medals
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: THE SPANISH PRIDE PULLD DOWN BY ADMIRAL VERNON. El Almirante Vernon de pie recibiendo una espada de don Blas de Lezo arrodillado. Rev.: TRUE BRITISH HEROES TOOK CARTHAGENA. Barcos entrando en el Puerto de Cartagena. Ae. 9,83 g. 38 mm. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7043 Numistats ref: 580348
Austria
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fried-502R). Au. 6,46 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...300,00.
Spanish DescriptionAustria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fried-502R). Au. 6,46 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7008 Numistats ref: 580313
Germany
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1/2 thaler. 1630. Dresden. (Dav-7605). (Km-408). Ag. Conmemoración de los 100 años de la confesión de Augsburgo. Encapsulada por IGC como EF45. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7438 Numistats ref: 580743
Portugal
Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.05). (Fried-153). Au. 8,87 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7041 Numistats ref: 580346
Austria