Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7052 Numistats ref: 580357
Brazil
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 2,46 g. Countermark (VF), struck on a Portuguese João IV 80 Reis. F. Est...70,00.
Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 2,46 g. Resello de 100 reis (MBC) sobre una pieza de 80 reis Joao IV de Portugal. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7164 Numistats ref: 580469
Great Britain
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1896. (Km-782). Ag. 14,15 g. Soft tone. With original old envelope of B.A. Seaby, Ltd. AU/Almost MS. Est...200,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1896. (Km-782). Ag. 14,15 g. Suave tono. Con el envoltorio original de B.A. Seaby, Ltd. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7053 Numistats ref: 580358
Brazil
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 3,75 g. Countermark (VF), struck on a Portuguese João IV 80 Reis. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 3,75 g. Resello de 100 reis (MBC+) sobre una pieza de 80 reis Joao IV de Portugal. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7125 Numistats ref: 580430
France
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. L'AN 10. Essai. (Mazard-581). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. L'AN 10. Essai. (Mazard-581). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7130 Numistats ref: 580435
France
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Rouen. B. (Km-782.2). (Gad-644). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Rouen. B. (Km-782.2). (Gad-644). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.