Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7051 Numistats ref: 580356
Brazil
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). Ag. 3,20 g. Countermark (Choice VF), struck on Felipe IV 1/2 tostao. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). Ag. 3,20 g. Resello de 60 reis (MBC+) sobre 1/2 tostao 1623 Felipe IV. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7054 Numistats ref: 580359
Brazil
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 250 reis. (Km-434.1). (Gomes-42.03). Ag. 10,73 g. Counterstamped (Almost VF) upon earlier 200 Reis Lisboan. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 250 reis. (Km-434.1). (Gomes-42.03). Ag. 10,73 g. Resello de 250 reis (MBC-) sobre una pieza de 200 reis de Lisboa. Oxidaciones superficiales. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7373 Numistats ref: 580678
Mexico
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1855. San Luis of Potosí. MC. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1855. San Luis de Potosí. MC. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7050 Numistats ref: 580355
Bolivia
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Error, letter "A" in BOLIVAR inverted V. AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Error, A de BOLIVIAR, V invertida. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7414 Numistats ref: 580719
Portugal
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1 tostão. Lisbon. V-L. (Gomes-29.06). Ag. 1,69 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1 tostao. Lisboa. V-L. (Gomes-50.01). Ag. 8,76 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7504 Numistats ref: 580809
Large Lots
Lot of 5 coins from Great Britain. Containing 1 Crown 1821, 1 Farthing 1895, 6 Pence 1907, 1 Shilling 1902 and 1/2 Crown 1926. Nice specimens. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish DescriptionLote de 5 monedas de Gran Bretaña. Conteniendo 1 Crown 1821, 1 Farthing 1895, 6 Pence 1907, 1 Shilling 1902 y 1/2 Crown 1926. Bonitos ejemplares. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.