Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7089 Numistats ref: 580394
USA
Authority
Trade dólar
Denomination
Year
KM 108
References
U.S. Coins
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7495 Numistats ref: 580800
Medals
Great Britain. Medal. 1812. (V-732). Ae. 8,01 g. Victorias de Wellington sobre Napoleón en España y Portugal. 27 mm. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Medalla. 1812. (V-732). Ae. 8,01 g. Victorias de Wellington sobre Napoleón en España y Portugal. 27 mm. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7336 Numistats ref: 580641
Morocoo
Morocoo. Sulayman II. Fals. 122_ H. Essaouira. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 3,98 g. Date is upside down. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. Felús. 122_ H. Essaouira. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 3,98 g. Fecha al revés sin último dígito. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7115 Numistats ref: 580420
France
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, star in the field. Ag. 1,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, estrella en el campo. Ag. 1,19 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7119 Numistats ref: 580424
France
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles II, le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos II, el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7218 Numistats ref: 580523
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1909. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7487 Numistats ref: 580792
Medals
Germany. Augsburg. Medal. 1704. (Forster-89). (Julius-661). Ae. 5,90 g. Free City. "Children's Peace Festival". 32 x 32 mm. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Augsburg. Medalla. 1704. (Forster-89). (Julius-661). Ae. 5,90 g. Ciudad libre. "Festival de la Paz de los Niños". 32 x 32 mm. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7116 Numistats ref: 580421
France
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, crescent in the field. Ag. 1,19 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, estrella en el creciente. Ag. 0,90 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7182 Numistats ref: 580487
Great Britain
Great Britain. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Mumbai. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,89 g. Slightly cleaned. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,89 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7316 Numistats ref: 580621
Italy
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. Piastra da 120 grana. 1787. (Km-198). (Mir-370/3). Ag. 26,97 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish DescriptionItalia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. Piastra de 120 grana. 1787. (Km-198). (Mir-370/3). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.