Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7348 Numistats ref: 580653
Morocoo
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1273/1 H. Without mint mark. (Km-122b.1 var). Ae. 3,56 g. Date above. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1273/1 H. Sin ceca. (Km-122b.1 var). Ae. 3,56 g. Fecha arriba. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7206 Numistats ref: 580511
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7149 Numistats ref: 580454
Great Britain
Great Britain. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Lancaster. (D&H-43). Anv.: Crowned and mantled bust of John of Gaunt left. Rev.: Coat-of-arms. Ae. 8,60 g. Edge: PAYABLE IN LANCASTER LONDON OR BRISTOL. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Lancaster. (D&H-43). Anv.: Busto coronado y cubierto de Juan de Gante a la izquierda. Rev.: Escudo de armas. Ae. 8,60 g. Canto: PAYABLE IN LANCASTER LONDON OR BRISTOL. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7345 Numistats ref: 580650
Morocoo
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1264 H. Without mint mark. (Km-122a.1 var). Ae. 4,59 g. Inverted 2. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1264 H. Sin ceca. (Km-122a.1 var). Ae. 4,59 g. 2 invertido. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.